Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 23 October 2007 Saturday, 27 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
H - Yaxley v Alconbury [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Yaxley awarded tie, Alconbury withdrew
0 2 Deeping Rangers v Bottesford Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
4 0 Langford v Eynesbury Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
League Cup
2 2 009 Newport Pagnell Town v Stotfold [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
90 minute score 1-1. Newport won 4-2 on penalties.

Match Report
H: R.Armstrong  S.Mulkern  A: T.Juneja  I.Morrison
2 1 013 Potton United v Wellingborough Town 2004 [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: S.Miah  OG  A: K.Byrne
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Northampton Spencer
10. Raunds Town
11. Sleaford Town
12. St Ives Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
16. Buckingham Town
17. Bugbrooke St Michaels
18. Burton Park Wanderers
19. Daventry Town
20. Daventry United
21. Huntingdon Town
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Rushden & Higham United
29. Thrapston Town
30. Whitworths
RDiv1
31. Blackstones Reserves
32. Bourne Town Reserves
33. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Daventry United Reserves
36. Deeping Rangers Reserves
37. Desborough Town Reserves
38. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
39. Northampton Spencer Reserves
40. Olney Town Reserves
41. Raunds Town Reserves
42. St Neots Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
47. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
51. Daventry Town Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
57. Potton United Reserves
58. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
59. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
60. St Ives Town Reserves
61. Thrapston Town Reserves
62. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
63. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves