Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 17 Oct 2007 Saturday, 20 October 2007 Tuesday, 23 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
1 2 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Stotfold scorer: Josh Butina (2).
4 0 Christians in Sport v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves [ Round 1 ]
0 1 Godmanchester Rovers v St Neots Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
1 2 Bective Wanderers v Rothwell Corinthians [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Northampton Spencer Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
0 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Weldon [ Round 2 ]
after extra time

Match Report
5 3 Daventry United v Daventry Town [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
6 2 Heyford Athletic v Desborough Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
0 8 Irchester United v Peterborough Northern Star [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
3 1 Rushden & Higham United v Pottespury [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
4 1 Thrapston Town v Spratton [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
- A Whitworths v Cogenhoe United Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Result Whitworths 7 Cogenhoe Resrves 0. Tie awarded to Cogenhoe as Whitworths fielded ineligible player.

Match Report
Premier Division
3 2 Blackstones v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 77

Match Report
H: K.Ainslie  P.Stebbing(2)  A: J.Allcock  R.Foster
0 1 Boston Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 52

Match Report
 A: J.Blackwell
1 0 Holbeach United v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 81

Match Report
H: T.Treacher
3 3 Long Buckby v Stotfold
Attendance 73

Match Report
H: B.Foster(2)  A.Kattos  A: L.Allinson  P.Garrett  J.Mason
1 4 Potton United v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: S.Miah  A: J.Duncliffe  M.Kingston  D.Matson  K.Ward
2 4 Raunds Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: D.Frid(2)  A: J.Currall  L.Palmer  R.Pearce  S.Spearink
1 2 Sleaford Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 131

Match Report
H: J.Sedlan  A: M.O'Neill  M.Wood
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 157

Match Report
H: J.Mitchell(2)  L.Pritchard
0 4 Wootton Blue Cross v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 47

Match Report
 A: R.Macdonald(2)  D.Mitten(2)
2 4 Yaxley v Desborough Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: S.Kingston  D.Steward  A: M.Byrne  J.Gilsenan  D.Pownall  M.Sneddon
Division One
1 1 Buckingham Town v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: J.McCormick  A: M.Burrows
1 2 Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: N.Morris  A: S.Callear  G.Walker
0 2 Olney Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 85

Match Report
 A: J.Ayre  L.Pilgrim
Reserve Division One
4 0 Bourne Town Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Bourne scorers: Chris Hume 35 mins & 40 (pen), Chris Hutchcraft 75, Mark Jones 90.
H: C.Hume(2)  C.Hutchcraft  M.Jones
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Deeping scorer: Matt Davis 70 mins. Raunds scorer: James Blake 60 & 70 mins.
H: M.Davis  A: J.Blake(2)
3 5 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Sileby scorers: Kristopher Charles 8 & 43 mins, Mark Wilson 35. Daventry scorers: Sigitas Kazemekas 17, 80 & 85 mins, Richard Price 60 & 82.
H: K.Charles(2)  M.Wilson  A: S.Kazemekas(3)  R.Price(2)
1 1 St Neots Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
St Neots scorer: Ben Cole 41 mins. Yaxley scorer: Josh Kamau 80 mins.
H: B.Cole  A: J.Kamau
2 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
S&L scorers: Igor Slezak 44 mins, Dave Trimble 85. bugbrooke scorers: Gareth Hopkins 2 mins, Jon McNeillie 23.
H: I.Slezak  D.Trimble  A: G.Hopkins  J.McNeillie
Reserve Division Two
2 2 Daventry Town Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Daventry scorers: Tom Murfitt 5 mins, Tony Burkett 7. Irchester scorers: Phil Lawrence 26 mins, Dave Maguire 50.
H: T.Burkett  T.Murfitt  A: P.Lawrence  D.Maguire
1 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Huntingdon scorer: Stephen Owens 60 mins.
H: S.Owens
3 1 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Tom Whelan 8 mins, Rhyse Coleman 23, Joe Evans 75. Potton scorer: Simon Bloomfield.
H: R.Coleman  J.Evans  T.Whelan  A: S.Bloomfield
4 2 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Star scorers: Mick Parnell (3), Nathan Horne. Eynesbury scorers: Paul Carey 20 mins, Ben Hall 50.
H: N.Horne  M.Parnell(3)  A: P.Carey  B.Hall
2 2 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Rothwell scorer: Darren Burt 30 & 55 mins. Rushden & Higham scorers: Tom Lambert 42 mins, Stefan Morris 88.
H: D.Burt(2)  A: T.Lambert  S.Morris
0 1 St Ives Town Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer 65 mins.
 A: C.Collyer
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RDiv1
1. Blackstones Reserves
2. Olney Town Reserves
3. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
4. Buckingham Town Reserves
5. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves