Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 10 Oct 2007 Saturday, 13 October 2007 Tuesday, 16 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
0 5 Stotfold v Tonbridge Angels [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 343

Match Report
3 0 Great Linford v Olney Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
League Cup
3 4 006 Olney Town v Sleaford Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 95

after extra time

Match Report
H: S.Foster  I.Lindop(2)  A: K.Jones(2)  J.Shaw  T.Siddons
2 3 017 Whitworths v Huntingdon Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: M.Freeman  C.Jarvis  A: M.Burrows  C.Caswell  A.Taylor
Reserve League Cup
0 6 005 Daventry Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Woodford scorers: Kevin Aris 22 mins, Anthony Powell 40 & 83, Lester Sammy-Joe 60, Tom Lorraine 72, Martin Jennings 87.
 A: K.Aris  M.Jennings  T.Lorraine  A.Powell(2)  L.Sammy-Joe
Premier Division
0 6 AFC Kempston Rovers v Blackstones
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: D.Cotton  L.Harrold(3)  R.Nichols  P.Stebbing
1 3 Boston Town v Desborough Town
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: G.Bull  A: M.Byrne(2)  J.Gilsenan
1 2 Bourne Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 62

Match Report
H: S.Spearink  A: S.Blackwood  D.Spaughton
1 5 Newport Pagnell Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: R.Armstrong  A: S.Bettinson(2)  D.Cobb(2)  J.Duncliffe
1 2 Raunds Town v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: J.Russell  A: R.Foster(2)
2 1 St Ives Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 64

Match Report
H: B.Albone  G.Thackray  A: B.Foster
3 1 St Neots Town v Yaxley
Attendance 108

Match Report
H: B.Belgrave(2)  A.Deverell  A: M.Palazzo
5 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Potton United
Attendance 15

Match Report
H: M.Chong  R.Drain  R.Forbes(2)  G.McIlwain
0 5 Wootton Blue Cross v Holbeach United
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: O.Joof  A.Lodge(2)  L.Nimmo  M.Oswin
Division One
0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Daventry Town
Attendance 47

Match Report
 A: D.Finlay  J.O'Grady
1 3 Daventry United v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 20

Match Report
H: L.Roberts  A: K.Hall  J.Le Masurier(2)
7 0 Northampton ON Chenecks v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 23

Match Report
H: J.Ayre(2)  L.Bradley(3)  L.Pilgrim(2)
1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Buckingham Town
Attendance 21

Match Report
H: S.Callear  A: R.Max-Grant(2)
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: G.Gibbs  K.Gibbs  E.Patten
3 2 Thrapston Town v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 33

Match Report
H: B.Morgan  M.Redding(2)  A: D.Briffa  K.Fox
Reserve Division One
4 1 Blackstones Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Blackstones: Nathan Steele 4 & 85 mins, Elton Holmes 20, Scott Penney 48. Bourne scorer: Tom Cardall 75 mins.
H: E.Holmes  S.Penney  N.Steele(2)  A: T.Cardall
1 0 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Cogenhoe scorer: Ashley Simpson 73 mins.
H: A.Simpson
1 1 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Deeping scorer: Matt Davis 24 mins. Stotfold scorer: Neil Smith 41 mins.
H: M.Davis  A: N.Smith
3 1 Desborough Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Desborough scorers: Bill Riddle 6 mins, Micky Harman 38, Steve Millar 54. St Neots scorer: Ben Cole 60 mins.
H: M.Harman  S.Millar  W.Riddle  A: B.Cole
3 3 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Spencer scorers: Paul Pickering 9 & 20 mins, Dan Stevenson 39. Bugbrooke scorers: John Dawson 44 mins, Ady Spruels 80, Dave Gore 85.
H: P.Pickering(2)  D.Stevenson  A: J.Dawson  D.Gore  A.Spruels
2 0 Yaxley Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Mark Butler 65 mins, Ricki Goodale 80.
H: M.Butler  R.Goodale
Reserve Division Two
0 3 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Star scorers: Jamie Plastow, Mick Parnell, Nathan Horne.
 A: N.Horne  M.Parnell  J.Plastow
2 5 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Saleem Jabbar 11 mins, Paul Carey 63. Kempston scorers: Kieran Wills 25 mins, Matt Risborough 30, 52 & 80, Derek Macrae 42.
H: P.Carey  S.Jabbar  A: D.McRae  M.Rosborough(3)  K.Wills
4 2 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Stephen Owens 35 mins, Geirge Kelly 69 & 73, Mark Ling 81. Buckingham scorer: Kyle Stimpson 5 mins, Carl Knox 84.
H: G.Kelly(2)  M.Ling  S.Owens  A: C.Knox  K.Stimpson
2 1 Potton United Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Potton scorer: Sam Worthington (2). Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer 38 mins.
H: S.Worthington(2)  A: C.Collyer
2 1 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Rothwell scorers: Willie Straiton 46 mins, Darren Burt 52. Wootton scorer: Julian Wilson.
H: D.Burt  W.Straiton  A: J.Wilson
5 1 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Rushden scorers: Aidy Mann 19 mins, Stefan Morris 30, Dave Toyer 38, Matt Peacock 49 & 72. St Ives scorer: Simon Pearce 43 mins.
H: D.Kew  A.Mann  S.Morris  M.Peacock(2)  A: S.Pearce
3 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Nick Harrson 48 & 86 mins, Jim Partridge 75. Irchester scorer: Michael Betts 49 mins.
H: N.Harrison(2)  J.Partridge  A: M.Betts
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Northampton Spencer
Div1
2. Irchester United
RDiv1
3. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
4. Raunds Town Reserves
5. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
6. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves