Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 09 Oct 2007 Wednesday, 10 October 2007 Saturday, 13 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
1 0 Stanway Rovers v Wellingborough Town 2004 [ Round 1 - Replay ]
Attendance 94

Match Report
Reserve League Cup
1 3 010 Bourne Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Bourne scorer: Seamus Doyle 65 mins. Star scorers: Mohammed Sohail, Gary Gibbs, Jamie Plastow.
H: S.Doyle  A: G.Gibbs  J.Plastow  M.Sohail
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 10 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 10 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wootton Blue Cross
20. Yaxley
Div1
21. Buckingham Town
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels
23. Burton Park Wanderers
24. Daventry Town
25. Daventry United
26. Eynesbury Rovers
27. Huntingdon Town
28. Irchester United
29. Northampton ON Chenecks
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Rothwell Corinthians
34. Rushden & Higham United
35. Thrapston Town
36. Whitworths
RDiv1
37. Blackstones Reserves
38. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Daventry United Reserves
41. Deeping Rangers Reserves
42. Desborough Town Reserves
43. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
44. Northampton Spencer Reserves
45. Olney Town Reserves
46. Raunds Town Reserves
47. St Neots Town Reserves
48. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
49. Stotfold Reserves
50. Whitworths Reserves
51. Woodford United Reserves
52. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
53. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
54. Buckingham Town Reserves
55. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
56. Daventry Town Reserves
57. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
58. Huntingdon Town Reserves
59. Irchester United Reserves
60. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
61. Potton United Reserves
62. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
63. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
64. St Ives Town Reserves
65. Thrapston Town Reserves
66. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
67. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves