Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 06 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 09 October 2007 Wednesday, 10 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
2 5 Stony Stratford Town v Long Buckby [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
4 2 Blackstones v Wootton Blue Cross [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
0 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
3 1 St Neots Town v Thrapston Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
0 2 Stotfold v Northampton Spencer [ Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
League Cup
6 4 020 St Ives Town v Burton Park Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 73

after extra time

Match Report
H: B.Albone  S.Claridge  W.Fordham  L.Kennett  D.Moyes  G.Thackray  A: M.Coles  M.Coles(3)
Reserve League Cup
2 1 012 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Irchester United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Cogenhoe scorers: Nick Woodroffe 16 mins, Ashley Simpson 90. Irchester scorer: Martyn Cain 16 mins.
H: A.Simpson  N.Woodroffe  A: M.Cain
Reserve Division One
1 3 Raunds Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Raunds scorer: Danny Frid 83 mins. Sileby scorers: Danny Mackintosh 5 & 30 mins, Clive Thompson 12 (pen).
H: D.Frid  A: D.Mackintosh(2)  C.Thompson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Newport Pagnell Town
9. Potton United
10. Raunds Town
11. Sleaford Town
12. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
13. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
14. Buckingham Town
15. Bugbrooke St Michaels
16. Daventry Town
17. Daventry United
18. Eynesbury Rovers
19. Huntingdon Town
20. Irchester United
21. Northampton ON Chenecks
22. Northampton Sileby Rangers
23. Olney Town
24. Peterborough Northern Star
25. Rushden & Higham United
26. Whitworths
RDiv1
27. Blackstones Reserves
28. Bourne Town Reserves
29. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
30. Daventry United Reserves
31. Deeping Rangers Reserves
32. Desborough Town Reserves
33. Northampton Spencer Reserves
34. Olney Town Reserves
35. St Neots Town Reserves
36. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
37. Stotfold Reserves
38. Whitworths Reserves
39. Woodford United Reserves
40. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
41. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
42. Buckingham Town Reserves
43. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
44. Daventry Town Reserves
45. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
46. Huntingdon Town Reserves
47. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
48. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
49. Potton United Reserves
50. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
51. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
52. St Ives Town Reserves
53. Thrapston Town Reserves
54. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
55. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves