Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Sep 2007 Saturday, 29 September 2007 Tuesday, 02 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
1 1 Chesham United v Stotfold [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Match Report
2 5 Appleby Frodingham v Blackstones [ Round 1 ]
after extra time.

Match Report
0 3 Corby Madisons v Bugbrooke St Michaels [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
1 1 James King Blisworth v Daventry United [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
after extra time. Daventry won 4-3 on penalties.

Match Report
1 7 Raunds Town Reserves v Harpole [ Round 1 ]
Reserve League Cup
11 3 014 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Wellingborough scorers: Nathan Haycock 1 min, Cornell Haughton 7,75 & 82, Marc Harrison 26,55 & 70, Nick Harrison 41 & 68, Olly Garafalo 46, Adam Kirchin 86. Wootton scorers: Sunil Gharu, Parvan Dadhria (2)
H: O.Garofalo  M.Harrison(3)  N.Harrison(2)  C.Haughton(3)  N.Heycock  A.Kirchin  A: P.Dadhria(2)  S.Gharu
Premier Division
0 4 AFC Kempston Rovers v Holbeach United
Attendance 40

Match Report
 A: L.Nimmo(3)  A.Pascu
3 0 Cogenhoe United v Yaxley
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: R.Foster(2)  T.McGowan
2 1 Deeping Rangers v Raunds Town
Attendance 104

Match Report
H: M.Stevenson(2)  A: M.Woods
5 3 Newport Pagnell Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: M.Kelly  K.Kiernan  D.Mitten(3)  A: S.Barrick  K.Gray  S.Spearink
0 1 Northampton Spencer v Boston Town
Attendance 64

Match Report
 A: L.Parker
0 4 Potton United v Long Buckby
Attendance 68

Match Report
 A: D.Burke  B.Foster  C.Holmes  J.Wright
1 1 St Ives Town v Desborough Town
Attendance 76

Match Report
H: W.Fordham  A: S.Marshall
2 4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v St Neots Town
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: P.Doherty  M.Forbes  A: B.Belgrave(2)  I.Finch  M.Franklin
0 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 58

Match Report
 A: R.Gould  V.Shrieves
Division One
2 4 Irchester United v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: S.Henry  D.Turiccki  A: G.Broadway  K.Hall  J.Le Masurier  D.Townsend
2 8 Northampton ON Chenecks v Buckingham Town
Attendance 12

Match Report
H: J.Ayre  G.Stewart  A: B.Clarke  P.Dart  T.Joyce(2)  R.Max-Grant(2)  J.McCormick(2)
0 5 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Daventry Town
Attendance 25

Match Report
 A: T.Berwick(2)  D.Finlay  C.Godwin  R.Wesley
1 4 Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: W.Morris  A: C.Caswell  R.Maddox  Y.Owens  E.Winks
1 1 Thrapston Town v Olney Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: B.Morgan  A: S.Foster
4 5 Whitworths v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: J.Daldy  M.Freeman  D.Spaughton  I.Symington  A: P.Collins(2)  K.Kidd  K.Watters(2)
Reserve Division One
3 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Bourne scorers: Tom Cardall 12 mins, Benito Schiavi 16, Daniel Burn 70. Sileby scorer: Marius Cucoara 81 mins.
H: D.Burn  T.Cardall  B.Schiavi  A: M.Cucoara
0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Elton Holmes 41 & 62 mins, Carl Bird 75, og.
 A: C.Bird  E.Holmes(2)  OG
4 4 Daventry United Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Daventry scorers: Ryan Waldock 18 mins, Richard Price 43, Sam Reeve 47 & 68. Stotfold scorers: Freddie Morris 10 & 20 mins, Kane Dougherty 35 & 70.
H: R.Price  S.Reeve(2)  R.Waldock  A: K.Dougherty(2)  F.Morris(2)
3 1 Desborough Town Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Desborough scorers: Stephen Miller 17 & 83 mins, Danny Steed 80. S&L scorer: Paddy Daniels 29 mins (pen).
H: S.Millar(2)  D.Steed  A: P.Daniels
5 4 Olney Town Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Olney scorers: Asa Aldridge, Paul Pratt, Chris Waugh (2), Paul Gallyot. Deeping scorers: Wayne Oldaker 4 mins, Carl Down 5, John Armstrong 15, Eliot Dempsey 75.
H: A.Aldridge  P.Gallyot  P.Pratt  C.Waugh(2)  A: J.Armstrong  E.Dempsey  K.Down  W.Oldaker
1 3 St Neots Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
St Neots scorer: Andy Sincock 15 mins. Cogenhoe scorers: Ashley Simpson 35 mins, Dan Holman 60 & 75.
H: A.Sincock  A: D.Holman(2)  A.Simpson
1 1 Woodford United Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Woodford scorer: Justin Brown 70 mins. Spencer scorer: Paul Pickering 37 mins.
H: J.Brown  A: P.Pickering
3 6 Yaxley Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Lewis Richardson 35 mins, Ronnie Leishman 5 & 40. Whitworths scorers: Devon Ellwood 20 & 71 mins, Brendan Bivens 30, Danny O'Neill 55 & 65, Jamie Black 60.
H: R.Leishman(2)  L.Richardson  A: B.Bivens  J.Black  D.Ellwood(2)  D.O'Neill(2)
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Buckingham scorer: Jordan Simons 55 & 90 mins. Irchester scorer: Marcus Dowman 8 mins, Wayne Johnson 79, Craig Sturgess 82.
H: J.Simons(2)  A: W.Johnson  D.Richardson  C.Sturgess
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Burton scorers: Jamie Law 42 mins, Daniel Pegg 60. Chenecks scorer: Ryan Comery 22 mins.
H: J.Law  D.Pegg  A: R.Comery
2 3 Daventry Town Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Daventry scorer: Tony Burkett 68 & 70 mins. Thrapston scorers: Jack Wisniewski 43 & 55 mins, Dan Rogers 80.
H: T.Burkett(2)  A: D.Rogers  J.Wisniewski(2)
2 0 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Ian Dawkes 5 mins (pen), Paul Carey 15.
H: P.Carey  I.Dawkes
0 2 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Star scorers: Adam Elliott, Mohammed Sohail.
 A: A.Elliott  M.Sohail
6 0 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Corinths scorers: Scott Sanders 8 mins, Ali Stewart 25 & 50, Willie Straiton 40 & 52, Greg Arnold 80.
H: G.Arnold  S.Sanders  A.Stewart(2)  W.Straiton(2)
3 1 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: James Martin 28 mins, John Parsons 39, Stefan Morris 73. Kempston scorer: Peter Samara 60 mins.
H: J.Martin  S.Morris  J.Parsons  A: P.Samara
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Sleaford Town
Div1
2. Burton Park Wanderers
3. Rothwell Corinthians