Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Sep 2007 Tuesday, 25 September 2007 Wednesday, 26 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
3 0 Blackstones v Norwich United [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Match Report
Premier Division
5 1 Boston Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: G.Bull(2)  J.Rowan(3)  A: R.Pearce
4 1 Cogenhoe United v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 97

Match Report
H: R.Foster(4)  A: J.Mitchell
3 2 Desborough Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 69

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  J.Gilsenan  T.Mills  A: B.Armstrong  J.Russell
3 1 Long Buckby v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 90

Match Report
H: J.Crockett  B.Foster  C.Holmes  A: J.Urquhart
4 0 Newport Pagnell Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: J.Fletcher  R.Macdonald  D.Mitten  P.Rowe
1 2 St Neots Town v Stotfold
Attendance 100

Match Report
H: R.Francis  A: P.Garrett  J.Mason
2 6 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 34

Match Report
H: P.Djeneralovic  D.Johnson  A: A.Ellis  L.Ellison  D.Matson(3)  K.Ward
5 3 Wootton Blue Cross v Potton United
Attendance 57

Match Report
H: C.Daniel(2)  A.Kihinda  K.Matyszkiewicz  S.McGregor  A: B.Gallant  J.Mulholland  D.Pickering
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 25 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 25 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Holbeach United
2. Sleaford Town
3. St Ives Town
4. Yaxley
Div1
5. Buckingham Town
6. Bugbrooke St Michaels
7. Burton Park Wanderers
8. Daventry Town
9. Daventry United
10. Eynesbury Rovers
11. Huntingdon Town
12. Irchester United
13. Northampton ON Chenecks
14. Northampton Sileby Rangers
15. Olney Town
16. Peterborough Northern Star
17. Rothwell Corinthians
18. Rushden & Higham United
19. Thrapston Town
20. Whitworths
RDiv1
21. Blackstones Reserves
22. Bourne Town Reserves
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
24. Cogenhoe United Reserves
25. Daventry United Reserves
26. Deeping Rangers Reserves
27. Desborough Town Reserves
28. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
29. Northampton Spencer Reserves
30. Olney Town Reserves
31. Raunds Town Reserves
32. St Neots Town Reserves
33. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
34. Stotfold Reserves
35. Whitworths Reserves
36. Woodford United Reserves
37. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
38. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
39. Buckingham Town Reserves
40. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
41. Daventry Town Reserves
42. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
43. Huntingdon Town Reserves
44. Irchester United Reserves
45. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
46. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
47. Potton United Reserves
48. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
49. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
50. St Ives Town Reserves
51. Thrapston Town Reserves
52. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
53. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves