Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 21 Sep 2007 Saturday, 22 September 2007 Tuesday, 25 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
3 4 Biggleswade Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 31

after extra time

Match Report
2 6 Bourne Town v Yaxley [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 79

after extra time

Match Report
4 3 Desborough Town v Hoddesdon Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 72

Match Report
1 4 Eynesbury Rovers v Whitton United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 42

Match Report
3 4 Felixstowe & Walton United v Sleaford Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 83

Match Report
0 2 Hartley Wintney v Newport Pagnell Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 41

Match Report
2 0 Holbeach United v Godmanchester Rovers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 97

Match Report
0 1 Kirkley & Pakefield v St Ives Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 139

Match Report
2 0 Long Buckby v Broxbourne Borough V&E [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 36

Match Report
0 0 Norwich United v Blackstones [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 80

after extra time

Match Report
0 5 Raunds Town v Stotfold [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 36

Match Report
1 3 St Neots Town v Soham Town Rangers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 166

Match Report
1 2 Stansted v Daventry United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 46

Match Report
0 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Brimsdown Rovers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 48

Match Report
1 3 Thrapston Town v Harpenden Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Match Report
2 3 Great Paxton Reserves v Yaxley Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Yaxley scorers: Ian Bradbury 15 mins, Jonathan Griggs 22, Seb Hayes 35.
1 1 St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
after extra time. St Ives won 3-2 on penalties.
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
3 0 Daventry Town v Corby Pegasus [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
0 4 Deanshanger Athletic v Desborough Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 2 Irchester United v Brackley Sports [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks v Bective Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
4 1 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Stanwick Rovers [ Round 1 ]
5 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Whitefield Norpol [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
3 0 Rushden & Higham United v Queen Eleanor [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
Premier Division
0 4 Boston Town v Potton United
Attendance 54

Match Report
 A: B.Gallant(2)  K.Hoyte  J.Thomas
0 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 208

Match Report
1 1 Wootton Blue Cross v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: C.Daniel  A: T.Stratford
Division One
1 4 Huntingdon Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: C.Caswell  A: B.Clarke  J.McCormick(3)
0 1 Olney Town v Whitworths
Attendance 47

Match Report
 A: M.Freeman
Reserve Division One
4 2 Blackstones Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Ian Cooper 8 mins, Danny Sheehan 30, Anthony Graves 55 & 81. Olney scorers: Richard Beardshaw, Gary Janes.
H: I.Cooper  A.Graves(2)  D.Sheehan  A: R.Beardshaw  G.Janes
1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Bugbrooke scorer: Jamie Bull 35 mins. Bourne scorer: Darren Munton 70 mins.
H: J.Bull  A: D.Munton
2 4 Daventry United Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Daventry United Reserves -3 points

Daventry scorers: Sam Bourne 17 mins, Tony Morris 20. Woodford scorers: Stu Haynes 46 mins (pen), Anthony Powell 73, Tom McGarrity 75, Lewis Waldock 80.
H: S.Bourne  T.Morris  A: S.Haynes  T.McGarrity  A.Powell  L.Waldock
4 1 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Deeping scorers: Mark Burbridge 16 mins, John Armstrong 51 & 65, Chad Millar 90. Sileby scorer: Jamie Pankewycz 73 mins.
H: J.Armstrong(2)  M.Burbridge  C.Millar  A: J.Pankewycz
5 0 Stotfold Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Scott Rennie 25 & 30 mins, Nathan Moulton 43 & 65,Kane Dougherty 60.
H: K.Dougherty  N.Moultpn(2)  S.Rennie(2)
4 2 Whitworths Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Whitworths scorers: James Wager 15,35 & 40 mins, Philip Carpenter 75. St Neots scorers: Andrew Sincock 53 mins, Andrew Wale 60.
H: P.Carpenter  J.Wager(3)  A: A.Sincock  A.Wale
Reserve Division Two
1 1 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Kempston scorer: Tom Marwood 50 mins. Burton scorer: Jamie Poole 90 mins.
H: T.Marwood  A: J.Poole
4 1 Buckingham Town Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Buckingham scorers: Mitchell Brent 16 mins, Moussa Conte 50, Seaon Soetan 85, Kyle Stimpson 90. Huntingdon scorer: Klie Brighton 53 mins.
H: M.Brent  M.Conte  I.Soetam  K.Stimpson  A: K.Brighton
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Star scorers: Ashley Favell (2), Kevin Robinson.
H: A.Favell(2)  K.Robinson
0 4 Potton United Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Marc Harrison 22 mins, Nick Harrison 34, Ian Colwell 65, Cornell Haughton 75.
 A: I.Colwell  M.Harrison  N.Harrison  C.Haughton
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Cogenhoe United
Div1
3. Northampton Sileby Rangers
4. Peterborough Northern Star
RDiv1
5. Cogenhoe United Reserves
RDiv2
6. Irchester United Reserves
7. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
8. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
9. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
10. Thrapston Town Reserves
11. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves