Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 17 Sep 2007 Tuesday, 18 September 2007 Wednesday, 19 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
League Cup
0 5 019 Irchester United v Long Buckby [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 42

Match Report
 A: B.Foster(3)  A.Sidhu  K.Slinn
Reserve League Cup
3 1 003 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Spencer scorers: Steve Jelley 9 mins, Jack Kaare 15, Paul Pickering 35. S&L scorer: Dave Trimble.
H: S.Jelley  J.Kaare  P.Pickering  A: D.Trimble
1 2 007 Raunds Town Reserves v Whitworths Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Raunds scorer: Ben Singleton 10 mins. Whitworths scorer: James Wager 8 & 30 mins.
H: B.Singleton  A: J.Wager(2)
4 1 008 St Neots Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
St Neots scorers: Steve Kuhne 15 mins, Barrington Belgrave 57 & 66, Stuart Beevor 77. Kempston scorer: Ashley Tracey 75 mins.
H: S.Beevor  B.Belgrave(2)  S.Kuhne  A: A.Tracy
5 2 013 Desborough Town Reserves v Daventry United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Desborough scorers: Eddie Mills 15 & 76 mins, Tom Benjamin 39, Ben Baines 42, Curtis Taylor-Jacob 81. Daventry scorers: Wayne Richardson 27 mins, Jamie Jollands 55.
H: B.Baines  T.Benjamin  E.Mills(2)  C.Taylor-Jacob  A: J.Jollands  W.Richardson
3 1 017 Blackstones Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Blackstones scorers: Nathan Steele 20 mins, Anthony Graves 48, Elton Holmes 77. Eynesbury scorer: Andy Coles 61 mins.
H: A.Graves  E.Holmes  N.Steele  A: A.Coles
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Ives Town
15. St Neots Town
16. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
17. Stotfold
18. Wellingborough Town 2004
19. Wootton Blue Cross
20. Yaxley
Div1
21. Buckingham Town
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels
23. Burton Park Wanderers
24. Daventry Town
25. Daventry United
26. Eynesbury Rovers
27. Huntingdon Town
28. Northampton ON Chenecks
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers
30. Olney Town
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Rothwell Corinthians
33. Rushden & Higham United
34. Thrapston Town
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Stotfold Reserves
43. Woodford United Reserves
44. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
45. Buckingham Town Reserves
46. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
47. Daventry Town Reserves
48. Huntingdon Town Reserves
49. Irchester United Reserves
50. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
51. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
52. Potton United Reserves
53. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
54. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
55. St Ives Town Reserves
56. Thrapston Town Reserves
57. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
58. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves