Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 14 Sep 2007 Saturday, 15 September 2007 Monday, 17 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
0 4 Boston Town v Soham Town Rangers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 122

Match Report
2 0 Bury Town v Deeping Rangers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 252

Match Report
1 0 Hillingdon Borough v Northampton Spencer [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 85

Match Report
0 2 Holbeach United v Debenham LC [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 236

Match Report
4 2 Stotfold v Stansted [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 118

Match Report
1 6 Airflow v Woodford United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
0 3 Oundle Town v Thrapston Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
2 3 Peterborough Perkins v Whitworths [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
League Cup
0 1 002 Buckingham Town v Blackstones [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: L.Harrold
4 3 003 Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 15

after extra time.

Match Report
H: L.Bradley(2)  M.Cross  L.Haines  A: P.Collins  S.Humphreys  K.Watters
4 0 011 Bourne Town v Wootton Blue Cross [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: S.Barrick  J.Currall  K.Gray  J.McDonnell
5 0 015 Daventry Town v Daventry United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 285

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Finlay  C.Godwin  P.Saunders  R.Wesley
Premier Division
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Raunds Town
Attendance 40

AFC Kempston Rovers -1 point

Match Report
H: A.Iwediuno  D.Iwediuno(2)  A: A.Bradshaw  D.Frid(2)
1 1 Cogenhoe United v Potton United
Attendance 54

Match Report
H: R.Foster  A: J.Thomas
2 2 Long Buckby v Sleaford Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: B.Foster  J.Lee  A: J.Sedlan  M.Stones
1 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 43

Match Report
H: V.Shrieves  A: M.Chong  D.Johnson
1 2 St Neots Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 124

Match Report
H: R.Francis  A: A.Hancock  A.Taylor
0 3 Yaxley v St Ives Town
Attendance 82

Match Report
 A: J.Blackwell(2)  W.Fordham
Division One
1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: D.Drinkwater  A: D.Briffa
1 4 Burton Park Wanderers v Olney Town
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: M.Houghton  A: P.Munday(2)  A.Watts(2)
0 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 32

Match Report
 A: L.Dorrington  D.Townsend
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester United
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: A.Fone  K.Gibbs  M.Sohail
Reserve Division One
5 0 Blackstones Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Matt Walker 50 mins, Nathan Steele 78, 85 & 90, Steve Nolan 88.
H: S.Nolan  N.Steele(3)  M.Walker
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Deeping scorer: Wayne Oldaker 84 mins. St Neots scorers: Shane Fox 15 mins, John Hall 68.
H: W.Oldaker  A: S.Fox  J.Hall
1 7 Desborough Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Desborough scorer: Lee Rowbotham 18 mins. Stotfold scorers: Kane Dougherty 25 & 50 mins, Rob Beckwith 35, Josh Butina 48 & 80, Anthony Bowskill 52, Nathan Moulton 89.
H: L.Rowbotham  A: R.Beckwith  A.Bowskill  J.Butina(2)  K.Dougherty(2)  N.Moultpn
4 3 Olney Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Olney scorers: Paul Pratt 21 mins, Richard Beardshaw 37, Glenn Hockings 40 & 78. Sileby scorers: Kristopher Charles 23 mins, Anthony White 61, Peter Smith 90.
H: R.Beardshaw  G.Hockings(2)  P.Pratt  A: K.Charles  P.Smith  A.White
1 5 Raunds Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Raunds scorer: Josh Davis 72 mins. Spencer scorers: Jim Leah 8 mins, Jack Kaare 45, Scott Chilton 65, 75 & 85.
H: J.Davis  A: S.Chilton(3)  J.Kaare  J.Leah
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
S&L scorer: Igor Slezak 67 mins. Yaxley scorer: Elio Salerno 84 mins.
H: I.Slezak  A: E.Salerno
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Paul Carey 15 mins, Ross Morgan 25, Mark Davis 38. Burton scorers: Simon Mitchell 66 mins, Jamie Poole 90.
H: P.Carey  M.Davies  R.Morgan  A: S.Mitchell  J.Poole
2 3 Huntingdon Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 2 mins, Klie Brighton 66. Kempston scorers: Iain Asplin 5 mins, Matt Risborough 47, John Clarke 75.
H: L.Bassett  K.Brighton  A: I.Asplin  J.Clarke  M.Rosborough
1 3 Potton United Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Potton scorer: Josh Beech. Buckingham scorers: og, James Bishop 46 mins, Mitchell Brent 90.
H: J.Beech  A: J.Bishop  M.Brent  OG
1 0 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
H: D.Burt
4 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Craig Harrower 10 & 35 mins, Jamie Barnes 12, Tom Lambert 55.
H: J.Barnes  C.Harrower(2)  T.Lambert
1 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
St Ives scorer: Chris Parker 26 mins. Star scorers: Dominic Guymour, Christian Horn.
H: C.Parker  A: D.Goymour  C.Horn
4 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Nathan Heycock 3 mins, Cornell Haughton 19 pen & 58 pen, Marc Harrison 74.
H: M.Harrison  C.Haughton(2)  N.Heycock
4 3 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson 57 mins, Scott Joseph 60, Sunil Ghara 84, Sergi Kadji 88. Chenecks scorers: Louis Pilgrim 35 mins, Tom Whelan 40, Darren Smith 42.
H: S.Gharu  S.Joseph  S.Kadji  J.Wilson  A: L.Pilgrim  D.Smith  T.Whelan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Desborough Town
Div1
2. Huntingdon Town
RDiv1
3. Bourne Town Reserves
4. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
5. Daventry United Reserves
6. Whitworths Reserves