Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 07 Sep 2007 Saturday, 08 September 2007 Tuesday, 11 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
0 1 Basildon United v Raunds Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 32

Match Report
3 1 Biggleswade United v Rothwell Corinthians [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 42

after extra time

Match Report
0 2 Buckingham Town v Blackfield & Langley [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 79

Match Report
3 1 Hullbridge Sports v AFC Kempston Rovers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 30

Match Report
2 3 Langford v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 60

Match Report
3 2 North Greenford United v Wootton Blue Cross [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 35

Match Report
6 0 Norwich United v Huntingdon Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 63

Match Report
3 2 St Margaretsbury v Northampton Spencer [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 75

Match Report
- A Tiptree United v Northampton Sileby Rangers [ First Round Qualifying ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Attendance 69

Result: Tiptree 6 Sileby 1 - tie awarded to Sileby as Tiptree fielded ineligible player.

Match Report
Premier Division
1 0 Boston Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 67

Match Report
H: J.Rowan
2 3 Bourne Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 57

Match Report
H: J.Currall  J.Gough  A: B.Foster(2)  J.Lee
2 3 Deeping Rangers v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 83

Match Report
H: D.Cobb  M.Stevenson  A: R.Foster(3)
2 0 Desborough Town v Blackstones
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: J.Gilsenan  T.Mills
2 2 Potton United v Yaxley
Attendance 63

Match Report
H: T.Beech  J.Mulholland  A: D.Henson  M.Paul
1 1 Sleaford Town v St Neots Town
Attendance 150

Match Report
H: M.Stones  A: R.Francis
0 2 St Ives Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 102

Match Report
 A: R.Gould  R.Thompson
0 0 Stotfold v Holbeach United
Attendance 90

Match Report
Division One
0 3 Burton Park Wanderers v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 70

Match Report
 A: K.Gibbs  S.Phillips(2)
5 2 Daventry United v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: A.Burt(2)  J.Moss  T.Waldock(2)  A: S.Humphreys  K.Watters
2 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Irchester United
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: S.Barczewski  N.Cook  A: S.Henry
2 4 Rushden & Higham United v Daventry Town
Attendance 64

Match Report
H: J.Le Masurier  I.Symington  A: T.Berwick  D.Finlay  R.Wesley(2)
2 2 Whitworths v Olney Town
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: C.Ellwood  K.Line  A: P.Munday(2)
Reserve Division One
6 0 Blackstones Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Wilkins Makate 25, 30 & 68 (pen) mins, Nathan Steele 73, Steve Nolan 80, Carl Bird 87.
H: C.Bird  W.Makate(3)  S.Nolan  N.Steele
2 1 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Cogenhoe scorers: Ashley Simpson 14 mins, Damon Herbert 90. Desborough scorer: Jonny Quade 42 mins.
H: D.Herbert  A.Simpson  A: J.Quaid
3 1 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Spencer scorers: Jack Kaare 16 & 76 mins, Paul Pickering 75 pen. Deeping scorer: John Armstrong 82 mins.
H: J.Kaare(2)  P.Pickering  A: J.Armstrong
1 4 Olney Town Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Olney scorer: Mark Horsley. Whitworths scorers: James Wager 14, 29 & 84 mins, Niall Belfon 55.
H: M.Horsley  A: N.Belfon  J.Wager(3)
0 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Woodford scorer: Tom McGarrity 56 mins.
 A: T.McGarrity
3 5 St Neots Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
St Neots scorers: Shane Fox 15 & 38 mins, Andy Sincock 75. bugbrooke scorers: Craig Minney 12 & 60 mins, og 17, Will Briscoe 75, Gareth Hopkins 85.
H: S.Fox(2)  A.Sincock  A: W.Briscoe  G.Hopkins  C.Minney(2)  OG
0 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Reserve Division Two
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Kempston scorers: Ben Harper 70 mins, Iain Asplin 80, Derek McRae 90. Irchester scorers: Martyn Cain 12 mins, Dan Richardson 32, Dave Hiscock 80.
H: I.Asplin  B.Harpur  D.McRae  A: M.Cain  D.Hiscock  D.Richardson
0 4 Daventry Town Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Lee Bradley 35 & 88 mins, Rhyse Coleman 40 & 55.
 A: L.Bradley(2)  R.Coleman(2)
0 4 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Potton scorers: Jon Butler, Rob Cornfoot (2), Josh Beech.
 A: J.Beech  J.Butler  R.Cornfoot(2)
2 3 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Gary Marheineke 3 mins, Lee Bassett 12. Burton scorers: Louis Dupree 28 mins, Jamie Poole 41, Darren Halfyard 68.
H: L.Bassett  G.Marheineke  A: L.Dupree  D.Halfyard  J.Poole
1 2 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Star scorer: Christian Horn 81 mins. Rushden & Higham scorers: Jamie Barnes 8 mins, Matt Peacock 35.
H: C.Horn  A: J.Barnes  M.Peacock
5 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Jim Partridge 25, 50 & 55 mins, Kyle Pacey-Vigo 44, Gerome O'Rourke 90.
H: G.O'Rourke  K.Pacey-Vigo  J.Partridge(3)
3 0 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Wootton scorers: Serge Kadji, Julian Wilson, Scott Joseph.
H: S.Joseph  S.Kadji  J.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Bugbrooke St Michaels
2. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
3. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
4. Stotfold Reserves
5. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
6. Buckingham Town Reserves
7. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves