Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Sep 2007 Tuesday, 04 September 2007 Thursday, 06 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
5 0 Barton Rovers v Long Buckby [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Match Report
0 1 Dereham Town v Deeping Rangers [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Match Report
2 1 Grantham Town v Blackstones [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 232

After extra time.

Match Report
0 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Waltham Forest [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Match Report
League Cup
0 2 001 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v St Ives Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 28

Match Report
 A: J.Blackwell  S.Fielding
0 1 005 Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 32

Match Report
 A: V.Shrieves
1 2 008 St Neots Town v Northampton Spencer [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 94

Match Report
H: B.Cole  A: S.Chilton  C.Davies
0 4 010 AFC Kempston Rovers v Desborough Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: M.Byrne(2)  T.Mills  J.O'Neill
2 0 012 Boston Town v Holbeach United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 167

Match Report
H: G.Bull(2)
4 2 014 Cogenhoe United v Northampton Sileby Rangers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: D.Collins  R.Foster  A.James(2)  A: T.Clack(2)
1 2 018 Raunds Town v Peterborough Northern Star [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 61

Match Report
H: A.Bradshaw  A: A.Favell  W.Morris
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bourne Town
2. Potton United
3. Sleaford Town
4. Stotfold
5. Wootton Blue Cross
6. Yaxley
Div1
7. Buckingham Town
8. Bugbrooke St Michaels
9. Burton Park Wanderers
10. Daventry Town
11. Daventry United
12. Eynesbury Rovers
13. Huntingdon Town
14. Irchester United
15. Northampton ON Chenecks
16. Olney Town
17. Rushden & Higham United
18. Thrapston Town
19. Whitworths
RDiv1
20. Blackstones Reserves
21. Bourne Town Reserves
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
23. Cogenhoe United Reserves
24. Daventry United Reserves
25. Deeping Rangers Reserves
26. Desborough Town Reserves
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
28. Northampton Spencer Reserves
29. Olney Town Reserves
30. Raunds Town Reserves
31. St Neots Town Reserves
32. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
33. Stotfold Reserves
34. Whitworths Reserves
35. Woodford United Reserves
36. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
37. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
38. Buckingham Town Reserves
39. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
40. Daventry Town Reserves
41. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
42. Huntingdon Town Reserves
43. Irchester United Reserves
44. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
45. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
46. Potton United Reserves
47. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
48. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
49. St Ives Town Reserves
50. Thrapston Town Reserves
51. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves