Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 12 Jan 2008 Saturday, 19 January 2008 Monday, 21 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
1 0 Hungerford Town v Boston Town [ Round 4 ]
Attendance 207

Match Report
3 2 Lowestoft Town v Blackstones [ Round 4 ]
Attendance 524

Match Report
1 0 Whitley Bay v Long Buckby [ Round 4 ]
Attendance 378

Match Report
2 0 Stony Stratford Town v Olney Town [ Round 4 ]
to be played at Olney.

Match Report
Premier Division
1 4 Bourne Town v Yaxley
Attendance 95

Match Report
H: J.Gough  A: R.Hailstone  M.Paul  T.Rimell  E.Salerno
0 3 Holbeach United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 88

Match Report
 A: S.Brennan  M.Forbes  D.Simmons  D.Simmons
7 1 Stotfold v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 130

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  R.Case(2)  L.Donnelly(2)  D.Douglas(2)  A: M.Banda
Division One
0 2 Huntingdon Town v Whitworths
Attendance 90

Match Report
 A: J.Daldy  C.Jarvis
Reserve Division One
4 0 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Deeping Rangers Reserves -3 points

Deeping scorers: John Armstrong 10 mins, Matt Davis 60, Adam Goodger 77, Lewis Leckie 84.
H: J.Armstrong  M.Davis  A.Goodger
Reserve Division Two
4 5 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Shane Newman 1 min, Joe Evans 46, Justin Ayre 55, Darren Smith 77. Star scorers: Dominic Guymour (3), Steve P Phillips (2).
H: J.Ayre  J.Evans  S.Newman  D.Smith  A: D.Goymour(3)  S.Phillips(2)
3 2 Potton United Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Potton scorers: James Watson, Dave Redbond, Luke Houghton. Burton scorers: Danny Spencer 20 mins, Simon Mitchell 75.
H: L.Houghton  D.Redbond  J.Watson  A: S.Mitchell  D.Spencer
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Cogenhoe United
3. Deeping Rangers
4. Desborough Town
5. Newport Pagnell Town
6. Northampton Spencer
7. Potton United
8. Raunds Town
9. Sleaford Town
10. St Ives Town
11. St Neots Town
12. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
13. Buckingham Town
14. Bugbrooke St Michaels
15. Burton Park Wanderers
16. Daventry Town
17. Daventry United
18. Eynesbury Rovers
19. Irchester United
20. Northampton ON Chenecks
21. Northampton Sileby Rangers
22. Peterborough Northern Star
23. Rothwell Corinthians
24. Rushden & Higham United
25. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
26. Blackstones Reserves
27. Bourne Town Reserves
28. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
29. Cogenhoe United Reserves
30. Daventry United Reserves
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
32. Northampton Spencer Reserves
33. Olney Town Reserves
34. Raunds Town Reserves
35. St Neots Town Reserves
36. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
37. Stotfold Reserves
38. Whitworths Reserves
39. Woodford United Reserves
40. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
41. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
42. Buckingham Town Reserves
43. Daventry Town Reserves
44. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
45. Huntingdon Town Reserves
46. Irchester United Reserves
47. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
48. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
49. St Ives Town Reserves
50. Thrapston Town Reserves
51. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves