Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 16 Feb 2008 Tuesday, 19 February 2008 Wednesday, 20 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
1 2 Ely City v Huntingdon Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
2 1 Cockfosters v Eynesbury Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
after extra time

Match Report
3 2 Potton United v Arlesey Athletic [ Round 2 ]
after extra time

Match Report
Premier Division
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 35

Match Report
 A: R.Foster(2)  Z.Nedimovic
5 1 Long Buckby v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 83

Match Report
H: B.Foster(2)  C.Holmes(2)  D.Lynch  A: C.Daniel
Reserve Division One
2 2 Raunds Town Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Raunds scorers: John Gribben 57 mins, Jordan Middleton 88. Whitworths scorer: Carlton Ellwood 67 & 74 mins.
H: J.Gribben  J.Middleton  A: C.Ellwood(2)
1 4 Woodford United Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Woodford scorer: Justin Brown 50 mins. Sileby scorers: Rob Stewart 60 mins, Lee Cotton 71, Craig Gorrie 78, Mark Wilson 90.
H: J.Brown  A: L.Cotton  C.Gorrie  R.Stewart  M.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 19 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Blackstones
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Deeping Rangers
5. Desborough Town
6. Holbeach United
7. Newport Pagnell Town
8. Northampton Spencer
9. Raunds Town
10. Sleaford Town
11. St Ives Town
12. St Neots Town
13. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
14. Stotfold
15. Wellingborough Town 2004
16. Yaxley
Div1
17. Buckingham Town
18. Bugbrooke St Michaels
19. Burton Park Wanderers
20. Daventry Town
21. Daventry United
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Rushden & Higham United
29. Thrapston Town
30. Whitworths
RDiv1
31. Blackstones Reserves
32. Bourne Town Reserves
33. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Daventry United Reserves
36. Deeping Rangers Reserves
37. Desborough Town Reserves
38. Northampton Spencer Reserves
39. Olney Town Reserves
40. St Neots Town Reserves
41. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
42. Stotfold Reserves
43. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
44. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
45. Buckingham Town Reserves
46. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
47. Daventry Town Reserves
48. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
49. Huntingdon Town Reserves
50. Irchester United Reserves
51. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
52. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
53. Potton United Reserves
54. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
55. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
56. St Ives Town Reserves
57. Thrapston Town Reserves
58. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
59. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves