Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 18 March 2008 Wednesday, 19 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
0 3 Potton United Reserves v Caldecote [ Quarter Final ]
League Cup
1 2 035 Blackstones v Desborough Town [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
H: R.Watson  A: M.Byrne  P.Caswell
Premier Division
1 1 Deeping Rangers v St Ives Town
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: M.Stevenson  A: D.Moyes
1 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: R.Forbes
Division One
0 1 Rushden & Higham United v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 54

Match Report
 A: R.Fortune
Reserve Division One
6 0 Raunds Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Raunds scorers: Jamie Russell 18 mins, Matt Peacock 24, 80 & 85, Cavell Jarvis 33, John Gribben 75.
H: J.Gribben  C.Jarvis  M.Peacock(3)  J.Russell
3 3 Woodford United Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Woodford scorers: Jack Sanderson 40 mins, Tom Lorraine 60, Anthony Powell 87. Bugbrooke scorers: Jon McNeillie 40 mins, Jamie Bull 46 & 85.
H: T.Lorraine  A.Powell  J.Sanderson  A: J.Bull(2)  J.McNeillie
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Holbeach United
5. Long Buckby
6. Newport Pagnell Town
7. Northampton Spencer
8. Potton United
9. Raunds Town
10. Sleaford Town
11. St Neots Town
12. Stotfold
13. Wellingborough Town 2004
14. Wootton Blue Cross
15. Yaxley
Div1
16. Buckingham Town
17. Bugbrooke St Michaels
18. Burton Park Wanderers
19. Daventry Town
20. Daventry United
21. Eynesbury Rovers
22. Huntingdon Town
23. Irchester United
24. Northampton ON Chenecks
25. Northampton Sileby Rangers
26. Olney Town
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Thrapston Town
29. Whitworths
RDiv1
30. Blackstones Reserves
31. Bourne Town Reserves
32. Cogenhoe United Reserves
33. Daventry United Reserves
34. Deeping Rangers Reserves
35. Desborough Town Reserves
36. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
37. Northampton Spencer Reserves
38. Olney Town Reserves
39. St Neots Town Reserves
40. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
41. Stotfold Reserves
42. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
43. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
44. Buckingham Town Reserves
45. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
46. Daventry Town Reserves
47. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
48. Huntingdon Town Reserves
49. Irchester United Reserves
50. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
51. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
52. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
53. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
54. St Ives Town Reserves
55. Thrapston Town Reserves
56. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
57. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves