Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 17 Aug 2012 Saturday, 18 August 2012 Tuesday, 21 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Boston Town v Huntingdon Town
The Stadium
Attendance 90

Match Report
 N. Manolescu  J. Mowatt  J. Edgell
2 6 Desborough Town v St Ives Town
Waterworks Field
Attendance 93

Match Report
 P. Cooper  L. Kowalewski  K. Davis
5 1 Holbeach United v Long Buckby
Carters Park
Attendance 117

Match Report
 A. Griffiths  R. Dungworth  S. Grundy
1 3 Irchester United v Blackstones
Alfred Street
Attendance 35

Match Report
 A. Humphries  R. May  R. Sykes
4 2 Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough Town
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 104

Match Report
 I. Wilson  D. Russo  J. Wetherall
1 1 Quorn v Deeping Rangers
Sutton Park
Attendance 79

Match Report
 N. Marriott  P. Wilson  C. Buettner
1 1 Shepshed Dynamo v Newport Pagnell Town
The Dovecote
Attendance 102

Match Report
 M. Wetherall  C. Watkins  P. Roj
1 2 Sleaford Town v Cogenhoe United
Eslaforde Park
Attendance 76

Match Report
 P. Tebbutt  S. Gray  I. Ruddock
4 2 Spalding United v AFC Kempston Rovers
Halley Stewart Field
Attendance 91

Match Report
 B. O'Sullivan  C. Maclarty  A. Bates
2 3 Yaxley v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Leading Drove
Attendance 80

Match Report
 D. Hanna  D. O'Sullivan  M. Reed
Division One
3 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Thrapston Town
Dog & Duck
Attendance 784

Match Report
 D. Bullen  J. Clark  J. Hedge
2 2 Bourne Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Abbey Lawn
Attendance 35

Match Report
 C. Giles  S. Allsop  T. Woolley
0 3 Buckingham Town v Raunds Town
Manor Fields
Attendance 48

Match Report
 S. Tweedale  M. Brennan  P. Speakman
2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney Town
Birds Close
Attendance 75

Match Report
 R. Porter  J. Crook  P. Kimbrey
4 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton Spencer
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Attendance 118

Match Report
 P. Moore  R. Cusick  M. Simmons
2 3 Harrowby United v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Dickens Road
Attendance 72

Match Report
 M. Connolly  A. Walker  C. Day
8 0 Oadby Town v Potton United
Freeways Park
Attendance 94

Match Report
 K. Worrall  M. Ward  L. Holt
0 0 Rothwell Corinthians v Rushden & Higham United
Seargeant's Lawn
Attendance 30

Match Report
 M. Cornes  P. Desmond  C. Mills
2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth v Wootton Blue Cross
Victoria Mill Ground
Attendance 40

Match Report
 B. Doherty  K. Taylor  T. Haynes
Reserve Division One
0 4 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Harborough Town Reserves
Hillgrounds Leisure
 T. Martin
4 0 Blackstones Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Lincoln Road
 A. Brierley-Lewis
1 2 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Jubilee Park
 C. Dance
0 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Recreation Ground
 K. Atkins
2 3 Woodford United Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Byfield Road
 G. Capps
Reserve Division Two
1 9 Olney Town Reserves v Oadby Town Reserves
Recreation Ground
 L. Passey
2 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Kiln Park
 M. Spelling
3 3 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Hayden Road
 I. Campbell
Miscellaneous
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) v Irchester United Reserves
 K. Atkins
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
RLCG2
2. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
RLCG3
3. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
4. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
5. Boston Town Reserves
6. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
7. St Ives Town Reserves
RSC2
8. Thrapston Town Reserves
9. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RSC3
10. Bourne Town Reserves
11. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
RSC4
12. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
13. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
RKO1
14. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
15. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
16. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
17. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
18. Wellingborough Town Reserves
19. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RKO3
20. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RKO4
21. Boston Town Reserves
22. Bourne Town Reserves
23. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Prem
24. Harborough Town
Div1
25. Burton Park Wanderers
RDiv1
26. Thrapston Town Reserves
27. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
28. Bourne Town Reserves
29. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
30. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
31. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves