Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 17 Aug 2007 Saturday, 18 August 2007 Tuesday, 21 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
1 1 AFC Clacton v Desborough Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 140

Match Report
5 3 Barkingside v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 37

Match Report
2 3 Bourne Town v Haverhill Rovers [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 82

Match Report
1 3 Buckingham Town v Chalfont St Peter [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 94

Match Report
0 2 Daventry United v Raunds Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
5 0 Deeping Rangers v Lincoln Moorlands Railway [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 89

Match Report
2 2 Halstead Town v Wellingborough Town 2004 [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 116

Match Report
1 0 Hertford Town v Cogenhoe United [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 107

Match Report
2 1 Holbeach United v Wisbech Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 349

Match Report
0 3 Leverstock Green v Stotfold [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 54

Match Report
3 1 Long Buckby v Hoddesdon Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Match Report
0 2 Long Melford v Blackstones [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 104

Match Report
3 2 Northampton Spencer v Clapton [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 74

Match Report
3 2 Potton United v Romford [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 120

Match Report
2 2 Saffron Walden Town v Wootton Blue Cross [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 167

Match Report
2 0 Sandhurst Town v Newport Pagnell Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 55

Match Report
5 2 Soham Town Rangers v St Neots Town [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 100

Match Report
3 2 St Ives Town v Cornard United [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 65

Match Report
1 0 Yaxley v March Town United [ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 156

Match Report
Premier Division
2 3 Sleaford Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 151

Match Report
H: M.Hunter  J.Shaw  A: M.Cheveralls  R.Course  L.Hook
Division One
2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 43

Match Report
H: D.Drinkwater  T.Knowles  A: A.Slaymaker  D.Smith
1 3 Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: A.Greensmith  A: D.King  D.Richardson  M.Wharton
2 2 Daventry Town v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 127

Match Report
H: R.Byrne  L.Walker  A: S.Argyle  P.Collins
3 1 Huntingdon Town v Thrapston Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: A.Coaney(2)  D.White  A: P.Norton
1 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 72

Match Report
H: S.Phillips
0 0 Rushden & Higham United v Olney Town
Attendance 82

Match Report
Reserve Division One
1 1 Olney Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Olney scorer: Richard Beardshaw. Yaxley scorer: Elio Salerno 25 mins.
H: R.Beardshaw  A: E.Salerno
3 2 Raunds Town Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Raunds scorers; James Willmott 3 mins, Chris Norman 51, John Tite 87. Deeping scorers: Wayne Oldaker 44 mins, Carl Down 67.
H: C.Norman  J.Tite  J.Willmott  A: K.Down  W.Oldaker
3 0 St Neots Town Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
St Neots scorers: Andrew Sincock 20 & 40 mins, John Hall 76.
H: J.Hall  A.Sincock(2)
3 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
S&L scorers: Dave Trimble 21 mins, Paddy Daniels 34 & 36. Spencer scorer: Paul Pickering 11 & 58 mins.
H: P.Daniels(2)  D.Trimble  A: P.Pickering(2)
2 1 Stotfold Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Luke Nicholl 15 mins, Freddie Morris 65. Woodford scorer: Phil Halcrow 85 mins.
H: F.Morris  L.Nicholl  A: P.Halcrow
Reserve Division Two
2 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
kempston scorer: Gary Higgins 43 & 55 mins. Star scorers: Lloyd Frith-Robinson, Mohammed Sohail (2).
H: G.Higgins(2)  A: L.Frith-Robinson  M.Sohail(2)
0 1 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorer: David Kew 42 mins.
 A: D.Kew
0 0 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
2 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Ian Colwell 64 mins, Adam Kirchin 82.
H: I.Colwell  A.Kirchin
4 1 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Wootton scorers: Mark Umney (2), Scott Joseph, Curtis McGall. Daventry scorer: Nathan Osborne 68 mins.
H: S.Joseph  C.McGall  M.Umney(2)  A: N.Osborne
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boston Town
Div1
2. Northampton ON Chenecks
3. Whitworths
RDiv1
4. Blackstones Reserves
5. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
6. Cogenhoe United Reserves
7. Daventry United Reserves
8. Desborough Town Reserves
9. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
10. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
11. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
12. Huntingdon Town Reserves
13. Irchester United Reserves
14. Potton United Reserves
15. St Ives Town Reserves
16. Thrapston Town Reserves