Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 15 Aug 2007 Friday, 17 August 2007 Saturday, 18 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Division One
4 1 Whitworths v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 74

Match Report
H: J.Daldy(3)  L.Raftery  A: H.Barnes
Reserve Division One
0 0 Blackstones Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
3 4 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Cogenhoe scorers: Jack Labrum 21 & 48 mins, Ali Smith 52. Daventry scorers: Richard Price 27 mins, og 31, Joel Young 55, Luke Hickman 88.
H: J.Labrum(2)  A.Smith  A: L.Hickman  OG  R.Price  J.Young
1 0 Desborough Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Desborough scorer: Adam Bell 66 mins.
H: A.Bell
Reserve Division Two
2 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 68 mins, Darren Ray 77.
H: L.Bassett  D.Ray
3 1 St Ives Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves
St Ives scorers: Simon Pearce 65 mins, Eddie Hemming 80, Bozo Saso 85. Potton scorer: James Hearson (pen).
H: E.Hemming  S.Pearce  B.Saso  A: J.Hearson
1 0 Thrapston Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Jack Wisniewski 60 mins.
H: J.Wisniewski
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 17 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 17 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Rothwell Corinthians
34. Rushden & Higham United
35. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Northampton Spencer Reserves
40. Olney Town Reserves
41. Raunds Town Reserves
42. St Neots Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Woodford United Reserves
46. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Daventry Town Reserves
50. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
51. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
52. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
53. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
54. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
55. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
56. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves