Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 14 Aug 2007 Wednesday, 15 August 2007 Friday, 17 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Holbeach United v Blackstones
Attendance 114

Match Report
H: L.Nimmo  OG  A: K.Ainslie
2 4 Sleaford Town v Yaxley
Attendance 208

Match Report
H: J.Sedlan  J.Shaw  A: L.Blewett  A.Chatters  M.Paul(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 15 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 15 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Long Buckby
8. Newport Pagnell Town
9. Northampton Spencer
10. Potton United
11. Raunds Town
12. St Ives Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Stotfold
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bourne Town Reserves
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Cogenhoe United Reserves
38. Daventry United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Desborough Town Reserves
41. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
42. Northampton Spencer Reserves
43. Olney Town Reserves
44. Raunds Town Reserves
45. St Neots Town Reserves
46. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
47. Stotfold Reserves
48. Whitworths Reserves
49. Woodford United Reserves
50. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
51. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
52. Buckingham Town Reserves
53. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
54. Daventry Town Reserves
55. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
56. Huntingdon Town Reserves
57. Irchester United Reserves
58. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
59. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
60. Potton United Reserves
61. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
62. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
63. St Ives Town Reserves
64. Thrapston Town Reserves
65. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
66. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves