Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 10 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 13 November 2007 Wednesday, 14 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
2 0 Godmanchester Rovers v Eynesbury Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
4 1 Rushden & Diamonds v Cogenhoe United [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
5 0 Blackstones v Bourne Town
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: L.Harrold  L.Kennedy  OG  P.Stebbing  A.Stevens
3 2 Boston Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 107

Match Report
H: G.Bull  G.Pritchard(2)  A: M.Lunn  C.Sedlan
2 1 Desborough Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 158

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  M.Sneddon  A: J.Ainge
3 2 Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: B.Foster  J.Lee(2)  A: M.Forbes  M.Wood
3 1 Newport Pagnell Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: D.Mitten(2)  J.Thorpe  A: W.Fordham
2 1 Northampton Spencer v Raunds Town
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: D.Frost  K.Slinn  A: J.Tite
3 1 St Neots Town v Potton United
Attendance 128

Match Report
H: I.Finch  S.Kuhne(2)  A: N.Frater
0 2 Yaxley v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 87

Match Report
 A: L.Ellison  R.Thompson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 13 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Holbeach United
3. Stotfold
4. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
5. Buckingham Town
6. Bugbrooke St Michaels
7. Burton Park Wanderers
8. Daventry Town
9. Daventry United
10. Huntingdon Town
11. Irchester United
12. Northampton ON Chenecks
13. Northampton Sileby Rangers
14. Olney Town
15. Peterborough Northern Star
16. Rothwell Corinthians
17. Rushden & Higham United
18. Thrapston Town
19. Whitworths
RDiv1
20. Blackstones Reserves
21. Bourne Town Reserves
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
23. Cogenhoe United Reserves
24. Daventry United Reserves
25. Deeping Rangers Reserves
26. Desborough Town Reserves
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
28. Northampton Spencer Reserves
29. Olney Town Reserves
30. Raunds Town Reserves
31. St Neots Town Reserves
32. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
33. Stotfold Reserves
34. Whitworths Reserves
35. Woodford United Reserves
36. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
37. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
38. Buckingham Town Reserves
39. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
40. Daventry Town Reserves
41. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
42. Huntingdon Town Reserves
43. Irchester United Reserves
44. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
45. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
46. Potton United Reserves
47. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
48. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
49. St Ives Town Reserves
50. Thrapston Town Reserves
51. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves