Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 09 Jan 2008 Saturday, 12 January 2008 Saturday, 19 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Woodford Ristee Towers [ Round 4 ]
1 0 Great Doddington v Thrapston Town Reserves [ Round 4 ]
0 3 Milton Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves [ Round 4 ]
League Cup
1 2 027 Sleaford Town v Desborough Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 85

after extra time

Match Report
H: M.Lunn  A: S.McClarty  J.O'Neill
Premier Division
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Bourne Town
Attendance 55

Match Report
 A: L.Palmer(2)  B.Stainsby
2 2 Blackstones v St Neots Town
Attendance 177

Match Report
H: P.Stebbing(2)  A: K.Byrne  L.Rocco
2 2 Boston Town v Stotfold
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: G.Bull  P.Goodhand  A: L.Allinson  J.Mason
0 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 85

Match Report
 A: L.Dowling  A.Hancock
0 4 Potton United v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 52

Match Report
 A: N.Ashby  R.Foster  D.Holman  A.Knight
Division One
6 0 Daventry United v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: L.Hynes  J.Jollands  W.Richardson  T.Waldock(2)  J.Young
4 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Irchester United
Attendance 87

Match Report
H: I.Dawkes  J.Graham(2)  S.Humphreys  A: G.Evans
1 6 Northampton ON Chenecks v Daventry Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: S.Newman  A: T.Berwick(2)  A.Confue  C.Godwin  D.Nelson  R.Wesley
2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Thrapston Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: S.Callear  N.Ling
Reserve Division One
1 3 Bourne Town Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Bourne scorer: Tom Younghusband 85 mins. Daventry scorers: Sam Reeve 44 mins, Dale Linton 53, Will Reeve 75 (pen).
H: T.Younghusband  A: D.Linton  S.Reeve  W.Reeve
1 1 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Cogenhoe scorer: Nick Woodroffe 1 min. Sileby scorer: Clive Thompson 50 mins.
H: N.Woodroffe  A: C.Thompson
3 2 Olney Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Olney scorers: Ian Lindop, Paul Munday, Richard Beardshaw. Blackstones scorers: Nathan Steele 5 mins, Matty Doyle 44.
H: R.Beardshaw  I.Lindop  P.Munday  A: M.Doyle  N.Steele
2 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Raunds scorers: Ben Bivens 35 mins, Fraser Talbot 60. Bugbrooke scorer: Will Briscoe 51 mins.
H: B.Bivens  F.Talbot  A: W.Briscoe
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 32 & 44 mins (pens), Klye Brighton 33, Paul Nevill 80. Potton scorer: Jan Genesis.
H: L.Bassett(2)  K.Brighton  P.Nevill  A: J.Genesis
2 0 Irchester United Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Irchester scorers: Sean Hamblin 18 mins, Gary Cotter 72.
H: G.Cotter  S.Hamblin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Deeping Rangers
2. Holbeach United
3. Long Buckby
4. Northampton Spencer
5. Raunds Town
6. St Ives Town
7. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
8. Wootton Blue Cross
9. Yaxley
Div1
10. Buckingham Town
11. Bugbrooke St Michaels
12. Huntingdon Town
13. Olney Town
14. Peterborough Northern Star
15. Rothwell Corinthians
16. Rushden & Higham United
17. Whitworths
RDiv1
18. Deeping Rangers Reserves
19. Desborough Town Reserves
20. Northampton Spencer Reserves
21. St Neots Town Reserves
22. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
23. Stotfold Reserves
24. Whitworths Reserves
25. Woodford United Reserves
26. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
27. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
28. Buckingham Town Reserves
29. Daventry Town Reserves
30. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
31. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
32. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
33. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
34. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
35. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves