Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Feb 2008 Tuesday, 12 February 2008 Wednesday, 13 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
2 0 Long Buckby v New Bradwell St Peter [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
League Cup
1 6 030 Northampton Spencer v Deeping Rangers [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 76

Match Report
H: G.Cottle  A: D.Cobb  D.Matson(3)  R.Thompson  A.Weston
3 1 032 Blackstones v St Ives Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 67

Match Report
H: L.Harrold(2)  P.Stebbing  A: D.Moyes
0 3 033 Potton United v Desborough Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 71

Match Report
 A: M.Byrne(2)  P.Caswell
Reserve League Cup
5 0 029 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Wellingborough scorers: David Glass 25 mins, Adam Hancock 30 & 43, Alfie Taylor 60 & 70.
H: D.Glass  A.Hancock(2)  A.Taylor(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Holbeach United
6. Newport Pagnell Town
7. Raunds Town
8. Sleaford Town
9. St Neots Town
10. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
11. Stotfold
12. Wellingborough Town 2004
13. Wootton Blue Cross
14. Yaxley
Div1
15. Buckingham Town
16. Bugbrooke St Michaels
17. Burton Park Wanderers
18. Daventry Town
19. Daventry United
20. Eynesbury Rovers
21. Huntingdon Town
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Rushden & Higham United
29. Thrapston Town
30. Whitworths
RDiv1
31. Blackstones Reserves
32. Bourne Town Reserves
33. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Daventry United Reserves
36. Deeping Rangers Reserves
37. Desborough Town Reserves
38. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
39. Northampton Spencer Reserves
40. Olney Town Reserves
41. Raunds Town Reserves
42. St Neots Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
47. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
51. Daventry Town Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
57. Potton United Reserves
58. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
59. St Ives Town Reserves
60. Thrapston Town Reserves
61. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves