Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Thursday, 10 Apr 2008 Saturday, 12 April 2008 Monday, 14 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Desborough Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: J.Gilsenan  C.Logan  A: L.Kennett
1 0 Newport Pagnell Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: R.Armstrong
1 1 Raunds Town v Boston Town
Attendance 106

Match Report
H: C.Ridgway  A: G.Bull
2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Holbeach United
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: D.Simmons  P.Sneddon
4 4 Stotfold v Long Buckby
Attendance 234

Match Report
H: R.Case  P.Garrett  T.Juneja  J.Mason  A: D.Duggan  C.Holmes  J.Lee  D.Lynch
1 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Blackstones
Attendance 154

Match Report
H: J.Mitchell  A: D.Cotton
0 1 Yaxley v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 55

Match Report
 A: M.Ndekwe
Division One
8 0 Daventry Town v Irchester United
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Finlay(2)  D.Nelson(2)  J.O'Grady  T.Orford  R.Wesley
1 4 Daventry United v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: L.Roberts  A: R.Francis  K.Gibbs  A.Haine  A.Scotcher
2 2 Eynesbury Rovers v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: J.Graham(2)  A: C.Scriven  D.Townsend
1 2 Olney Town v Thrapston Town
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: I.Lindop  A: J.Lee  P.Norton
3 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: K.Fox  S.Johnson  C.Torrence  A: S.Aslett
Reserve Division One
3 0 Blackstones Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Chris McRoyal 25 mins, Kieran Brennan 60, Nathan Steele 75.
H: K.Brennan  C.McRoyall  N.Steele
0 6 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Freddie Morris 10 & 15 mins, Ryan Aldrin 30 & 60, Kane Dougherty 35, Anthony Bowskill 70.
 A: R.Aldrin(2)  A.Bowskill  K.Dougherty  F.Morris(2)
6 0 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Deeping scorers: Andy Ellis 10 mins, Mark Kingston 45, Michael Stevenson 55 & 68, Lewis Leckie 60 & 81.
H: A.Ellis  M.Kingston  L.Leckie(2)  M.Stevenson(2)
1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Sileby scorer: Nicky Ling 26 mins.
H: N.Ling
0 0 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
3 2 St Neots Town Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
at Huntingdon. St Neots scorers: Shane Fox 25 mins, Tony Davis 44, James Hall 88. Daventry scorers: Jamie Jollands 10 mins, Wayne Freeth 38.
H: A.Davis  S.Fox  J.Hall  A: W.Freeth  J.Jollands
Reserve Division Two
4 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Buckingham scorers: Sean Soetan 9 & 31 mins, Jeff Baffo 13, Seb Klyne 52. Star scorers: Dominic Guymour, Adam Elliott, Nathan Fryer.
H: G.Baffo  S.Klyne  I.Soetam(2)  A: A.Elliott  N.Fryer  D.Goymour
1 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Burton scorer: Danny Darker 7 mins. Huntingdon scorer: Simon Wareing 80 mins.
H: D.Darker  A: S.Wareing
4 2 Irchester United Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Irchester scorers: Gary Evans 5, 32 & 84 mins, Marcus Dowman 47. Kempston scorer: Ross Course 15 & 25 mins.
H: M.Dowman  G.Evans(3)  A: R.Course(2)
7 1 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Max Gray 15 mins,Jamie Nuttall 20, Chris Park 28, Tom Whelan 45 & 53, James Mellor 85, og 88. Eynesbury scorer: Paul Carey 25 mins.
H: M.Gray  J.Mellor  J.Nuttall  OG  C.Park  T.Whelan(2)  A: P.Carey
3 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Aidy Mann 37 mins, Laurence Lee 74, Dave Toyer 81.
H: L.Lee  A.Mann  D.Toyer
3 6 Thrapston Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Cory James 35 mins, Darryl Smith 65, Rory Ledwith 76. Potton scorers: James Billington, Josh Beech, Jan Genesis, Rob Cornfoot, Tom Beech (2).
H: C.James  R.Ledwith  D.Smith  A: J.Beech  T.Beech(2)  J.Billington  R.Cornfoot  J.Genesis
1 2 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Wootton scorer: Marc Umney. Wellingborough scorers: Cornell Haughton 85 mins, Alfie Taylor 89.
H: M.Umney  A: C.Haughton  A.Taylor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Bourne Town
3. Deeping Rangers
4. Northampton Spencer
5. Potton United
6. St Neots Town
7. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
8. Buckingham Town
9. Burton Park Wanderers
10. Huntingdon Town
11. Northampton ON Chenecks
12. Northampton Sileby Rangers
13. Whitworths
RDiv1
14. Desborough Town Reserves
15. Olney Town Reserves
16. Raunds Town Reserves
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
18. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
19. Daventry Town Reserves
20. St Ives Town Reserves