Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 08 Sep 2007 Tuesday, 11 September 2007 Wednesday, 12 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Potton United v St Neots Town
Attendance 138

Match Report
H: J.Mulholland  A: R.Lawes
0 1 Raunds Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 70

Match Report
 A: C.Kirby
2 1 St Ives Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 92

Match Report
H: W.Fordham  OG  A: R.Macdonald
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Long Buckby
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: S.Brennan  A: K.Slinn
4 1 Stotfold v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 126

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  M.Bryant  B.Dance  P.Garrett  A: A.Fontenelle
0 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Desborough Town
Attendance 193

Match Report
2 3 Wootton Blue Cross v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: G.Batt  D.Elliott  A: R.Foster  R.Goldring  B.Holley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Blackstones
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Deeping Rangers
5. Holbeach United
6. Sleaford Town
7. Yaxley
Div1
8. Buckingham Town
9. Bugbrooke St Michaels
10. Burton Park Wanderers
11. Daventry Town
12. Daventry United
13. Eynesbury Rovers
14. Huntingdon Town
15. Irchester United
16. Northampton ON Chenecks
17. Northampton Sileby Rangers
18. Olney Town
19. Peterborough Northern Star
20. Rothwell Corinthians
21. Rushden & Higham United
22. Thrapston Town
23. Whitworths
RDiv1
24. Blackstones Reserves
25. Bourne Town Reserves
26. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
27. Cogenhoe United Reserves
28. Daventry United Reserves
29. Deeping Rangers Reserves
30. Desborough Town Reserves
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
32. Northampton Spencer Reserves
33. Olney Town Reserves
34. Raunds Town Reserves
35. St Neots Town Reserves
36. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
37. Stotfold Reserves
38. Whitworths Reserves
39. Woodford United Reserves
40. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
41. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
42. Buckingham Town Reserves
43. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
44. Daventry Town Reserves
45. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
46. Huntingdon Town Reserves
47. Irchester United Reserves
48. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
49. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
50. Potton United Reserves
51. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
52. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
53. St Ives Town Reserves
54. Thrapston Town Reserves
55. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
56. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves