Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 17 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 08 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 11 March 2008 Wednesday, 12 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
1 2 Chalfont St Peter v Newport Pagnell Town [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1 0 Deeping Rangers v Sleaford Town
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: D.Cobb
Reserve Division One
1 3 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Cogenhoe scorer: Nick Woodroffe 13 mins. Yaxley scorers: Mark Butler 65 & 75 mins, Ricki Goodale 70.
H: N.Woodroffe  A: M.Butler(2)  R.Goodale
1 0 Stotfold Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Stotfold scorer: Ryan Aldrin 80 mins.
H: R.Aldrin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Northampton Spencer
10. Potton United
11. Raunds Town
12. St Ives Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Stotfold
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
18. Yaxley
Div1
19. Buckingham Town
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Daventry Town
23. Daventry United
24. Eynesbury Rovers
25. Huntingdon Town
26. Irchester United
27. Northampton ON Chenecks
28. Northampton Sileby Rangers
29. Olney Town
30. Peterborough Northern Star
31. Rothwell Corinthians
32. Rushden & Higham United
33. Thrapston Town
34. Whitworths
RDiv1
35. Blackstones Reserves
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Daventry United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Desborough Town Reserves
41. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
42. Northampton Spencer Reserves
43. Olney Town Reserves
44. Raunds Town Reserves
45. St Neots Town Reserves
46. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
47. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
51. Daventry Town Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
57. Potton United Reserves
58. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
59. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
60. St Ives Town Reserves
61. Thrapston Town Reserves
62. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
63. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves