Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Dec 2007 Tuesday, 11 December 2007 Wednesday, 12 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
2 4 Boston Town v Blackstones
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: G.Bull  P.Goodhand  A: L.Harrold(2)  R.Jones  P.Stebbing
1 3 Cogenhoe United v Stotfold
Attendance 31

Match Report
H: N.Champelovier  A: P.Garrett(2)  T.Juneja
7 0 Deeping Rangers v Bourne Town
Attendance 132

Match Report
H: D.Cobb(2)  A.Ellis(2)  L.Ellison  M.Stevenson(2)
4 3 St Ives Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: S.Fielding(2)  L.Kennett  G.Thackray  A: A.Bradshaw  D.Frost  K.Slinn
2 0 St Neots Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: M.Barry  M.Burrows
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: R.Drain  A: OG  R.Drain
0 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Raunds Town
Attendance 43

Match Report
 A: J.Russell  J.Tite
1 0 Yaxley v Potton United
Attendance 43

Match Report
H: M.Paul
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Desborough Town
2. Holbeach United
3. Long Buckby
4. Newport Pagnell Town
5. Sleaford Town
Div1
6. Buckingham Town
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels
8. Burton Park Wanderers
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Eynesbury Rovers
12. Huntingdon Town
13. Irchester United
14. Northampton ON Chenecks
15. Northampton Sileby Rangers
16. Olney Town
17. Peterborough Northern Star
18. Rothwell Corinthians
19. Rushden & Higham United
20. Thrapston Town
21. Whitworths
RDiv1
22. Blackstones Reserves
23. Bourne Town Reserves
24. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
25. Cogenhoe United Reserves
26. Daventry United Reserves
27. Deeping Rangers Reserves
28. Desborough Town Reserves
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
30. Northampton Spencer Reserves
31. Olney Town Reserves
32. Raunds Town Reserves
33. St Neots Town Reserves
34. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
35. Stotfold Reserves
36. Whitworths Reserves
37. Woodford United Reserves
38. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
39. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
40. Buckingham Town Reserves
41. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
42. Daventry Town Reserves
43. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
44. Huntingdon Town Reserves
45. Irchester United Reserves
46. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
47. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
48. Potton United Reserves
49. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
50. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
51. St Ives Town Reserves
52. Thrapston Town Reserves
53. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
54. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves