Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 August 2007 Tuesday, 14 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Premier Division
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 102

Match Report
 A: J.Mitchell  L.Pritchard  R.Thompson
3 2 Boston Town v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 66

Match Report
H: G.Bull  J.Rowan(2)  A: R.Foster(2)
2 3 Bourne Town v St Neots Town
Attendance 56

Match Report
H: J.Gough  A.Ridout  A: D.Fisk  C.Reynolds  T.Russell
1 1 Deeping Rangers v Long Buckby
Attendance 85

Match Report
H: M.Stevenson  A: C.Holmes
2 0 Desborough Town v Potton United
Attendance 67

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  T.Mills
2 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Blackstones
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: P.Rowe  V.Shrieves  A: I.Cooper  D.Cotton
1 0 Northampton Spencer v Holbeach United
Attendance 74

Match Report
H: D.Frost
3 2 St Ives Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 128

Match Report
H: J.Blackwell  S.Fielding  W.Fordham  A: A.Bradshaw  M.Curtis
1 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Stotfold
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: M.Forbes  A: C.Donnelly  T.Juneja  L.Lee
2 2 Yaxley v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 82

Match Report
H: I.Edge  M.Paul  A: K.Karpiuk  S.McGregor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Sleaford Town
Div1
2. Buckingham Town
3. Bugbrooke St Michaels
4. Burton Park Wanderers
5. Daventry Town
6. Daventry United
7. Eynesbury Rovers
8. Huntingdon Town
9. Irchester United
10. Northampton ON Chenecks
11. Northampton Sileby Rangers
12. Olney Town
13. Peterborough Northern Star
14. Rothwell Corinthians
15. Rushden & Higham United
16. Thrapston Town
17. Whitworths
RDiv1
18. Blackstones Reserves
19. Bourne Town Reserves
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
21. Cogenhoe United Reserves
22. Daventry United Reserves
23. Deeping Rangers Reserves
24. Desborough Town Reserves
25. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
26. Northampton Spencer Reserves
27. Olney Town Reserves
28. Raunds Town Reserves
29. St Neots Town Reserves
30. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
31. Stotfold Reserves
32. Whitworths Reserves
33. Woodford United Reserves
34. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
35. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
36. Buckingham Town Reserves
37. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
38. Daventry Town Reserves
39. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
40. Huntingdon Town Reserves
41. Irchester United Reserves
42. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
43. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
44. Potton United Reserves
45. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
46. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
47. St Ives Town Reserves
48. Thrapston Town Reserves
49. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
50. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves