Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 06 Feb 2008 Saturday, 09 February 2008 Tuesday, 12 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
3 3 St Ives Town v Needham Market [ Round 5 ]
Attendance 767

after extra time

Match Report
1 2 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Netherton United [ Quarter Final ]
0 1 Weedon v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Premier Division
4 0 Blackstones v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 66

Match Report
H: K.Ainslie  A.Boome  L.Harrold  R.Jones
3 2 Boston Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: G.Bull(2)  G.Nimmo  A: N.Love  K.Matyszkiewicz
1 1 Cogenhoe United v Bourne Town
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: Z.Nedimovic  A: L.Palmer
1 0 Deeping Rangers v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: M.Stevenson
4 0 Desborough Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  P.Caswell  C.Logan  S.McClarty
3 1 Long Buckby v St Neots Town
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: S.Blackwood  B.Foster(2)  A: C.Johnson
2 0 Northampton Spencer v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 64

Match Report
H: A.Bradshaw  K.Slinn
2 1 Potton United v Raunds Town
Attendance 54

Match Report
H: J.Mulholland(2)  A: J.Russell
6 0 Stotfold v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 151

Match Report
H: L.Allinson(2)  R.Case  P.Garrett  T.Juneja  J.Mason
2 2 Yaxley v Holbeach United
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: L.Blewett  D.Fountain  A: I.Dunn  L.Orrey
Division One
0 2 Buckingham Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 50

Match Report
 A: S.Callear(2)
1 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworths
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: D.Weedon
2 1 Daventry United v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: M.Parkes  A.Pestell  A: R.Moore
1 1 Irchester United v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 37

Match Report
H: J.Vaughan  A: P.Callan
1 3 Northampton ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: S.Newman  A: L.Bewers  T.Ielapi  A.White
1 4 Olney Town v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: P.Munday  A: K.Gibbs  A.Nyang(3)
1 1 Rushden & Higham United v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: S.Ainge  A: D.Rankin
0 2 Thrapston Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: P.Saunders  R.Wesley
Reserve Division One
0 3 Bourne Town Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Desborough scorers: Jonathan Quade 17 & 25 mins, Callum Noble 35.
 A: C.Noble  J.Quaid(2)
2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Sileby scorers: Sandy Gibson 24 mins, Craig Gorrie 54. Bugbrooke scorers: Jon McNeillie 5 mins, Will Briscoe 50, Bradley Janes 89.
H: S.Gibson  C.Gorrie  A: W.Briscoe  B.Janes  J.McNeillie
1 3 Raunds Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Raunds scorer: Dean King 15 mins. Stotfold scorers: Anthony Bowskill 12 mins, Ryan Aldrin 64, Nathan Moulton 71.
H: D.King  A: R.Aldrin  A.Bowskill  N.Moultpn
2 1 St Neots Town Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
St Neots scorers: Mark Oakley 47 mins, Ben Cole 75. Olney scorer: Tom Hanson.
H: B.Cole  M.Oakley  A: T.Hanson
0 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Woodford scorer: Jack Sanderson 34 mins.
 A: J.Sanderson  A.Noble
4 1 Whitworths Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Whitworths scorers: Gary Clelland 65 mins, James Westley 75 & 80, William Agyebum 85. Yaxley scorer: Mark Butler 41 mins.
H: W.Agyekum  G.Clelland  J.Westley(2)  A: M.Butler
Reserve Division Two
4 2 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Kempston scorers: Ashley Tracey 5 & 80 mins, Derek Macrae 44, Tom Damon 70. Buckingham scorers: Geoff Baffo 29 mins, Sean Soetan 80.
H: T.Damon  D.McRae  A.Tracy(2)  A: G.Baffo  I.Soetam
4 0 Daventry Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Daventry scorers: Tony Burkett 32 mins, Aaron Dawes 37, Lee Tozer 43, og 44.
H: T.Burkett  A.Dawes  OG  L.Tozer
3 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Huntingdon: Klye Brighton 26 & 40 mins, Lee Bassett 86.
H: L.Bassett  K.Brighton(2)
3 2 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Rothwell scorers: Luke Camozzi 6 mins, Scott Sanders 20, Luke Morrison 40. Thrapston scorers: Ashley Bird 75 mins, Clive Collyer 82.
H: L.Morrison  S.Sanders  A: A.Bird  C.Collyer
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RDiv1
1. Blackstones Reserves
2. Cogenhoe United Reserves
3. Daventry United Reserves
4. Deeping Rangers Reserves
5. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RDiv2
6. Irchester United Reserves
7. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
8. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
9. Potton United Reserves
10. St Ives Town Reserves
11. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves