Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 08 Apr 2008 Wednesday, 09 April 2008 Thursday, 10 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
2 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Rushden & Higham United [ Final ]
At Nene Park, Irthlingborough.

Match Report
Division One
0 3 Thrapston Town v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 36

Match Report
 A: R.Fortune  K.Gibbs  M.Sohail
Reserve Division One
3 0 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Spencer scorers: Craig Sampson 32 mins, Jamie Moss 54 & 85.
H: J.Moss(2)  C.Sampson
Reserve Division Two
6 0 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Colin Cooper 7, 40 & 60 mins, Dan Machardie 20, Jamie Nuttall 50 & 86.
H: C.Cooper(3)  D.Machardie  J.Nuttall(2)
5 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Danny Webb 5 mins, Alfie Taylor 40, 49 & 85, Jimmy Partridge 43.
H: J.Partridge  A.Taylor(3)  D.Webb
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 09 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 09 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton ON Chenecks
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers
32. Olney Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bourne Town Reserves
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Stotfold Reserves
46. Whitworths Reserves
47. Woodford United Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Huntingdon Town Reserves
53. Irchester United Reserves
54. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
55. Potton United Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. St Ives Town Reserves
59. Thrapston Town Reserves
60. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves