Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 05 Jan 2008 Tuesday, 08 January 2008 Wednesday, 09 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
League Cup
1 0 023 Potton United v Peterborough Northern Star [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: D.O'Farrell
2 4 025 Newport Pagnell Town v Daventry Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 56

Match Report
H: D.Mitten  S.Mulkern  A: T.Berwick(2)  D.Nelson(2)
3 1 029 St Ives Town v Huntingdon Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 94

Match Report
H: B.Albone  S.Fielding  D.Newman  A: J.Edwards
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Raunds Town
12. Sleaford Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Stotfold
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
18. Yaxley
Div1
19. Buckingham Town
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Irchester United
25. Northampton ON Chenecks
26. Northampton Sileby Rangers
27. Olney Town
28. Rothwell Corinthians
29. Rushden & Higham United
30. Thrapston Town
31. Whitworths
RDiv1
32. Blackstones Reserves
33. Bourne Town Reserves
34. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
35. Cogenhoe United Reserves
36. Daventry United Reserves
37. Deeping Rangers Reserves
38. Desborough Town Reserves
39. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
40. Northampton Spencer Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Stotfold Reserves
46. Whitworths Reserves
47. Woodford United Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Daventry Town Reserves
53. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
54. Huntingdon Town Reserves
55. Irchester United Reserves
56. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
57. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
58. Potton United Reserves
59. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
60. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
61. St Ives Town Reserves
62. Thrapston Town Reserves
63. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
64. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves