Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 05 Dec 2007 Saturday, 08 December 2007 Sunday, 09 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
3 2 Long Buckby v Heath Hayes [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
2 1 Shawbury United v Cogenhoe United [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
Premier Division
8 1 Holbeach United v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 59

Match Report
H: A.Jackson  L.Nimmo(3)  L.Orrey(2)  M.Oswin  T.Treacher  A: P.McKeaveney
2 1 Potton United v Bourne Town
Attendance 61

Match Report
H: C.Lanham  J.Mulholland  A: L.Palmer
0 5 Yaxley v Stotfold
Attendance 53

Match Report
 A: L.Allinson(2)  C.Donnelly(2)  P.Garrett
Division One
0 5 Eynesbury Rovers v Daventry United
Attendance 43

Match Report
 A: A.Burt  A.Haynes  L.Roberts  J.Young(2)
1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks v Olney Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: S.Newman  A: S.Foster  A.Risby
1 1 Whitworths v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 63

Match Report
H: C.Jarvis  A: T.Ielapi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Deeping Rangers
5. Desborough Town
6. Newport Pagnell Town
7. Northampton Spencer
8. Raunds Town
9. Sleaford Town
10. St Ives Town
11. St Neots Town
12. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
13. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
14. Buckingham Town
15. Bugbrooke St Michaels
16. Burton Park Wanderers
17. Daventry Town
18. Huntingdon Town
19. Irchester United
20. Northampton Sileby Rangers
21. Peterborough Northern Star
22. Rushden & Higham United
23. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
24. Blackstones Reserves
25. Bourne Town Reserves
26. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
27. Cogenhoe United Reserves
28. Daventry United Reserves
29. Deeping Rangers Reserves
30. Desborough Town Reserves
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
32. Northampton Spencer Reserves
33. Olney Town Reserves
34. Raunds Town Reserves
35. St Neots Town Reserves
36. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
37. Stotfold Reserves
38. Whitworths Reserves
39. Woodford United Reserves
40. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
41. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
42. Buckingham Town Reserves
43. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
44. Daventry Town Reserves
45. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
46. Huntingdon Town Reserves
47. Irchester United Reserves
48. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
49. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
50. Potton United Reserves
51. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
52. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
53. St Ives Town Reserves
54. Thrapston Town Reserves
55. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
56. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves