Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 07 Apr 2008 Tuesday, 08 April 2008 Wednesday, 09 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
3 2 Cockfosters v Potton United [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1 1 Boston Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 64

Match Report
H: G.Nimmo  A: R.Nichols
4 0 Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: P.Caswell  OG  M.Sneddon(2)
2 4 St Ives Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 63

Match Report
H: J.Blackwell(2)  A: D.Burton-Jones  D.Matson(3)
3 2 Stotfold v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 120

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  T.Juneja  J.Mason  A: S.Jelley  K.Slinn
2 0 Yaxley v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 33

Match Report
H: D.Fountain  S.Makansi
Division One
4 0 Daventry Town v Daventry United
Attendance 117

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Nelson(2)  J.O'Grady
Reserve Division One
2 0 St Neots Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
at Eynesbury St Neots scorers: John Bitting 23 mins, Andy Sincock 86 mins.
H: J.Bitting  A.Sincock
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Long Buckby
6. Raunds Town
7. Sleaford Town
8. St Neots Town
9. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
10. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
11. Buckingham Town
12. Bugbrooke St Michaels
13. Burton Park Wanderers
14. Eynesbury Rovers
15. Huntingdon Town
16. Irchester United
17. Northampton ON Chenecks
18. Northampton Sileby Rangers
19. Olney Town
20. Peterborough Northern Star
21. Rothwell Corinthians
22. Rushden & Higham United
23. Thrapston Town
24. Whitworths
RDiv1
25. Bourne Town Reserves
26. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
27. Cogenhoe United Reserves
28. Daventry United Reserves
29. Deeping Rangers Reserves
30. Desborough Town Reserves
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
32. Northampton Spencer Reserves
33. Olney Town Reserves
34. Raunds Town Reserves
35. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
36. Stotfold Reserves
37. Whitworths Reserves
38. Woodford United Reserves
39. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
40. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
41. Buckingham Town Reserves
42. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
43. Daventry Town Reserves
44. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
45. Huntingdon Town Reserves
46. Irchester United Reserves
47. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
48. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
49. Potton United Reserves
50. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
51. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
52. St Ives Town Reserves
53. Thrapston Town Reserves
54. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
55. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves