Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Match Day :  Thursday, 06 Sep 2007 Friday, 07 September 2007 Saturday, 08 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Division One
2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: D.Brown  D.Weedon  A: M.Redding
Reserve Division One
1 5 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Sileby scorer: Marc Fisher 88 mins. Stotfold scorers: Neil Smith 60 mins, Nathan Moulton 55, Josh Butina 65, Rob Beckwith 75, Kane Dougherty 80.
H: M.Fisher  A: R.Beckwith  J.Butina  K.Dougherty  N.Moultpn  N.Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Burton Park Wanderers
24. Daventry Town
25. Daventry United
26. Eynesbury Rovers
27. Huntingdon Town
28. Irchester United
29. Northampton ON Chenecks
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Rothwell Corinthians
34. Rushden & Higham United
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Blackstones Reserves
37. Bourne Town Reserves
38. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Daventry United Reserves
41. Deeping Rangers Reserves
42. Desborough Town Reserves
43. Northampton Spencer Reserves
44. Olney Town Reserves
45. Raunds Town Reserves
46. St Neots Town Reserves
47. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
48. Whitworths Reserves
49. Woodford United Reserves
50. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
51. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
52. Buckingham Town Reserves
53. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
54. Daventry Town Reserves
55. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
56. Huntingdon Town Reserves
57. Irchester United Reserves
58. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
59. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
60. Potton United Reserves
61. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
62. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
63. St Ives Town Reserves
64. Thrapston Town Reserves
65. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
66. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves