Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 03 Oct 2007 Saturday, 06 October 2007 Tuesday, 09 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
4 2 Barking v Daventry United [ Round 1 ]
after extra time

Match Report
3 1 Blackstones v Diss Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 96

Match Report
3 2 Boston Town v Holbeach United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 116

after extra time

Match Report
1 2 Deeping Rangers v Woodbridge Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 82

Match Report
9 0 Desborough Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 69

Match Report
0 3 Gorleston v St Ives Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 107

Match Report
3 2 Long Buckby v Welwyn Garden City [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 59

after extra time

Match Report
3 2 Moneyfields v Newport Pagnell Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 43

Match Report
3 2 Newmarket Town v Yaxley [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 76

after extra time (score at 90 mins 2-2)

Match Report
5 1 Sleaford Town v Walsham le Willows [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 139

Match Report
0 1 Stotfold v Tring Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 73

Match Report
1 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Stanway Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 154

after extra time - Replay Wednesday 10th October

Match Report
2 1 Olney Town v Buckingham Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
0 7 Alconbury Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 2 Warboys Town v Yaxley Reserves [ Round 1 ]
after extra time - Yaxley won 4-2 on penalties. Yaxley scorers: Jonathan Griggs 20 mins, Teddy Rimmell 65.
Premier Division
3 0 Cogenhoe United v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: J.Allcock  M.Ndekwe  Z.Nedimovic
2 4 Potton United v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: B.Gallant(2)  A: K.Bates  P.Cassidy  S.Daly  S.Marshall
2 3 Raunds Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: A.Bradshaw  C.Ridgway  A: G.Batt  C.Daniel(2)
1 0 St Neots Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 105

Match Report
H: C.Garwell
Division One
1 0 Daventry Town v Thrapston Town
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: D.Nelson
2 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 43

Match Report
H: P.Collins  D.Watts  A: L.Bradley
3 1 Huntingdon Town v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: C.Caswell  R.Maddox  A.Taylor  A: M.Coles
2 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester United
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: J.Turner(2)  A: L.Wilson
3 0 Rushden & Higham United v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: W.Abbott  M.Curtis  K.Hall
2 1 Whitworths v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: J.Daldy  S.Goosey  A: K.Gibbs
Reserve Division One
2 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Bourne scorer: Liam Palmer 2 & 68 mins. Cogenhoe scorer: Dan Holman 90 mins.
H: L.Palmer(2)  A: D.Holman
4 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Jamie Bull 20 mins, David Gore 25, Jon McNeillie 40 & 87. Olney scorer: Richard Beevis.
H: J.Bull  D.Gore  J.McNeillie(2)  A: R.Beevis
5 0 Daventry United Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Daventry scorers: Sam Reeve 3 & 13 mins, Richard Price 10, 15 & 62.
H: R.Price(3)  S.Reeve(2)
1 4 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Sileby scorer: Mark Wilson 30 mins. Deeping scorers: John Armstrong 19 mins, Matt Davis 22, 58 & 82.
H: M.Wilson  A: J.Armstrong  M.Davis(3)
3 2 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Spencer scorers: og 26 mins, Dan Stevenson 31, Paul Pickering 70. Desborough scorers: Micky Harman 15 mins, Bill Riddle 78.
H: OG  P.Pickering  D.Stevenson  A: M.Harman  W.Riddle
2 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
S&L scorers: Derek Simmons 40 mins, Liam Cleland 86. St Neots scorers: Andy Sincock 16 mins, Jamie Osborne 48.
H: L.Cleland  D.Simmons  A: J.Osborne  A.Sincock
2 1 Woodford United Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Woodford scorers: Kevin Aris 60 mins, Anthony Powell 85. Whitworths scorer: James Wager 69 mins.
H: K.Aris  A.Powell  A: J.Wager
Reserve Division Two
1 0 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Kempston: Derek McRae 85 mins.
H: D.McRae
5 2 Irchester United Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Irchester scorers: Marcus Dowman 6 mins, Conrad Codner 8 & 80, Neil Garrett 48, Dave Hiscock 48. Daventry scorers: Zubeyit Gakmak 35 mins, Tony Burkett 62.
H: C.Codner(2)  M.Dowman  N.Garrett  D.Hiscock  A: T.Burkett  G.Zabegit
3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
ON Chenecks scorers: Dan Machardie 11 mins, Ryan Comery 36 & 38.
H: R.Comery(2)  D.Machardie
2 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Star scorers: Lloyd Burton, Adam Elliott.
H: L.Burton  A.Elliott
1 1 St Ives Town Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
St Ives scorer: Darren Blackwell 80 mins. Buckingham scorer: Seam Soetam 45 mins.
H: D.Blackwell  A: I.Soetam
1 3 Thrapston Town Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Jack Wisniewski 80 mins. Huntingdon scorers: Mark Ling 23 mins, Paul Nevill 42, Lee Bassett 78.
H: J.Wisniewski  A: L.Bassett  M.Ling  P.Nevill
5 2 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson 30, 37 & 81 mins, Serje Kadji 39, Parvan Dadhria 70. Burton scorers: Steve Strangward 75 mins, Sean Kelly 80.
H: P.Dadhria  S.Kadji  J.Wilson(3)  A: S.Kelly  S.Strangward
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
RDiv1
2. Blackstones Reserves
3. Stotfold Reserves
RDiv2
4. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves