Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 03 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 06 November 2007 Wednesday, 07 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
1 3 Aylesbury Vale v Newport Pagnell Town [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
5 2 St Ives Town v Eaton Socon [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
1 6 Raunds Town v Brackley Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
1 5 AFC Kempston Rovers v Blackstones [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
2 2 Biggleswade United v Northampton Spencer [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
after extra time. Biggleswade United won 5-3 on penalties.

Match Report
0 5 Cranfield United v Potton United [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
League Cup
1 2 007 Yaxley v Deeping Rangers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 81

Match Report
H: M.Paul  A: J.Lawrence  M.Stevenson
4 1 024 Boston Town v Bourne Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: G.Bull(2)  M.Foster  N.Spafford  A: S.Spearink
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Cogenhoe United
2. Desborough Town
3. Holbeach United
4. Long Buckby
5. Sleaford Town
6. St Neots Town
7. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
8. Stotfold
9. Wellingborough Town 2004
10. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
11. Buckingham Town
12. Bugbrooke St Michaels
13. Burton Park Wanderers
14. Daventry Town
15. Daventry United
16. Eynesbury Rovers
17. Huntingdon Town
18. Irchester United
19. Northampton ON Chenecks
20. Northampton Sileby Rangers
21. Olney Town
22. Peterborough Northern Star
23. Rothwell Corinthians
24. Rushden & Higham United
25. Thrapston Town
26. Whitworths
RDiv1
27. Blackstones Reserves
28. Bourne Town Reserves
29. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
30. Cogenhoe United Reserves
31. Daventry United Reserves
32. Deeping Rangers Reserves
33. Desborough Town Reserves
34. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
35. Northampton Spencer Reserves
36. Olney Town Reserves
37. Raunds Town Reserves
38. St Neots Town Reserves
39. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
40. Stotfold Reserves
41. Whitworths Reserves
42. Woodford United Reserves
43. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
44. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
45. Buckingham Town Reserves
46. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
47. Daventry Town Reserves
48. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
49. Huntingdon Town Reserves
50. Irchester United Reserves
51. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
52. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
53. Potton United Reserves
54. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
55. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
56. St Ives Town Reserves
57. Thrapston Town Reserves
58. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
59. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves