Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 04 Mar 2008 Wednesday, 05 March 2008 Saturday, 08 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Stotfold v Yaxley
Attendance 105

Match Report
H: C.Donnelly(2)  P.Garrett
0 1 Wootton Blue Cross v Blackstones
Attendance 51

Match Report
 A: D.Cotton
Reserve Division One
2 2 Olney Town Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Olney scorers: Scott Wrighting, Alec Watts. Daventry scorers: Wayne Richardson 18 mins, Paul Currier 44.
H: A.Watts  S.Wrighting  A: P.Currier  W.Richardson
0 3 St Neots Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Spencer scorer: Scott Chilton 20, 55 & 70 mins.
 A: S.Chilton(3)
1 1 Woodford United Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Woodford scorer: Anthony Powell 30 mins. Raunds scorer: Danny Frid 45 mins.
H: A.Powell  A: D.Frid
Reserve Division Two
6 0 Buckingham Town Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Buckingham scorers: Joel McCormick 5, 15 & 40 mins, James Bishop 10, Jeff Baffo 60, Chris Robson 65.
H: G.Baffo  J.Bishop  J.McCormick(3)  C.Robson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Ives Town
15. St Neots Town
16. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bourne Town Reserves
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Cogenhoe United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
42. Stotfold Reserves
43. Whitworths Reserves
44. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
45. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
46. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
47. Daventry Town Reserves
48. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
49. Huntingdon Town Reserves
50. Irchester United Reserves
51. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
52. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
53. Potton United Reserves
54. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
55. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
56. Thrapston Town Reserves
57. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
58. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves