Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 17 November 2017
Match Day :  Thursday, 03 Jan 2008 Saturday, 05 January 2008 Tuesday, 08 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
2 0 Rothwell Corinthians v Heyford Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
6 0 Rushden & Higham United v Earls Barton United [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
League Cup
1 4 022 Northampton ON Chenecks v Blackstones [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: M.Cross  A: A.Boome  D.Cotton(2)  P.Stebbing
2 0 028 Deeping Rangers v Cogenhoe United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: D.Matson  M.Stevenson
Reserve League Cup
1 3 018 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Blackstones Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Cogenhoe scorer: Josh Williams 11 mins. Blackstones scorers: Chris McRoyall 75 mins, Elton Holmes 80, Carl Bird 87.
H: J.Williams  A: C.Bird  E.Holmes  C.McRoyall
Premier Division
2 0 Bourne Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: L.Palmer  B.Stainsby
5 0 Desborough Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 80

Match Report
H: P.Caswell  T.Mills  J.O'Neill  OG  D.Pownall
2 0 Holbeach United v Potton United
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: L.Nimmo  M.Warfield
1 2 Long Buckby v St Ives Town
Attendance 101

Match Report
H: J.Crockett  A: S.Fielding  J.King
2 0 Northampton Spencer v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 59

Match Report
H: M.Collins  P.Gregory
2 3 Raunds Town v Yaxley
Attendance 73

Match Report
H: D.Ridgway  J.Russell  A: H.Curtis  R.Hailstone  M.Paul
1 0 St Neots Town v Boston Town
Attendance 112

Match Report
H: R.Francis
3 2 Stotfold v Sleaford Town
Attendance 126

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  L.Donnelly  T.Juneja  A: K.Jones  M.Lunn
3 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 122

Match Report
H: J.Ainge  J.Mitchell  OG  A: S.Mulkern(2)
Division One
3 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Whitworths
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: D.Burt  P.Callan  M.Houghton  A: K.Line
3 1 Daventry Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Nelson(2)  A: D.Brown
3 5 Irchester United v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: M.Dudley  B.Hyams  C.Sturgess  A: C.Caswell  A.Coaney(2)  J.Edwards(2)
0 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Olney Town
Attendance 46

Match Report
1 2 Thrapston Town v Daventry United
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: G.Turner  A: T.Waldock  J.Young
Reserve Division One
4 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Bugbrooke scorer: Bradley Janes 10 mins, Jon McNeillie 55, Will Briscoe 60 & 65.
H: W.Briscoe(2)  B.Janes  J.McNeillie
2 0 Daventry United Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Daventry United scorers: Ryan Waldock 26 mins, Ben Collins 90.
H: B.Collins  R.Waldock
2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Sileby scorers: Liam Whitmee 45 mins, Craig Gorrie 65. St Neots scorers: og 9 mins, Gary Watts 48, Luke Swain 85.
H: C.Gorrie  L.Whitmee  A: OG  L.Swain  G.Watts
1 1 Olney Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Olney scorer: Alex Sutherland 76 mins. Stotfold scorer: Ryan Aldrin 74 mins.
H: A.Sutherland  A: R.Aldrin
3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
S&L scorers: Matthew Garscadden 3 mins, Dave Trimble 51, Paddy Daniels 90.
H: P.Daniels  M.Garscadden  D.Trimble
1 3 Whitworths Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Whitworths scorer: Danny O'Neill 30 mins. Spencer scorers: Paul Pickering 62 & 90 mins, Robbie Bushell 85.
H: D.O'Neill  A: R.Bushell  P.Pickering(2)
4 1 Yaxley Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Sam Makansi 25 & 80 mins, Mark Butler 30, Jonathan Griggs 75. Woodford scorer: Tom McGarrity 49 mins (pen).
H: M.Butler  J.Griggs  S.Makansi(2)  A: T.McGarrity
Reserve Division Two
2 1 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Kempston scorers: Kieran Wills 20 mins, Richard Andrews 40. Thrapston scorer: Jack Wisniewski 43.
H: R.Andrews  K.Wills  A: J.Wisniewski
4 1 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Ian Dawkes 12 min, Paul Carey 52 & 82, Sean Humphrey 73. Daventry scorer: Steve Smith 72 mins.
H: P.Carey(2)  I.Dawkes  S.Humphrey  A: S.Smith
2 1 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Paul Nevill 5 mins, Lee Bassett 46. Corinths scorer: Scott Sanders 23 mins.
H: L.Bassett  P.Nevill  A: S.Sanders
2 4 Potton United Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Potton scorers: Paul Desborough, Jaz Genesis. Star scorers: Dominic Guymore (2), Mohammed Sohail (2).
H: P.Desborough  J.Genesis  A: D.Goymour(2)  M.Sohail(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Buckingham Town
2. Eynesbury Rovers
3. Northampton Sileby Rangers
RDiv1
4. Raunds Town Reserves
RDiv2
5. Buckingham Town Reserves
6. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
7. Irchester United Reserves
8. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
9. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
10. St Ives Town Reserves
11. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
12. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves