Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Thursday, 03 Apr 2008 Saturday, 05 April 2008 Monday, 07 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Reserve League Cup
1 2 030 Northampton Spencer Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
H: P.Pickering  A: B.Cole  A.Sincock
Premier Division
0 2 AFC Kempston Rovers v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: P.Cassidy  K.Slinn
0 3 Blackstones v Stotfold
Attendance 110

Match Report
 A: L.Donnelly  P.Garrett(2)
0 0 Desborough Town v Yaxley
Attendance 76

Match Report
2 1 Holbeach United v St Neots Town
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: M.Warfield(2)  A: D.McElroy
3 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Boston Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: M.Kelly  S.Mulkern  V.Shrieves  A: G.Bull  P.Goodhand
2 2 Raunds Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 81

Match Report
H: J.Davis(2)  A: D.Matson  M.Stevenson
2 1 Sleaford Town v Potton United
Attendance 109

Match Report
H: K.Jones  J.Shaw  A: C.Lanham
0 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v St Ives Town
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: S.Fielding  G.Thackray
1 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Long Buckby
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: S.McGregor  A: D.Lynch(2)
Division One
0 2 Daventry United v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 25

Match Report
 A: S.Johnson  J.Singh
1 1 Huntingdon Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 25

at St Ives.

Match Report
H: C.Caswell  A: T.Berwick
1 4 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 34

Match Report
H: S.Scarman  A: W.Briscoe(2)  S.Daly  J.Dawson
3 1 Rushden & Higham United v Irchester United
Attendance 63

Match Report
H: J.Kew  S.Morris(2)  A: A.Pixton
1 2 Thrapston Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: A.Dobbs  A: J.McCormick  K.Newby
Reserve Division One
2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Bradley Janes 25 mins, Jon McNeillie 57. S&L scorer: Dave Trimble.
H: B.Janes  J.McNeillie  A: D.Trimble
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Deeping scorer: Lewis Leckie 70 mins. Blackstones scorers: Kieron Brennan 44 mins, Malcolm Duff 55.
H: L.Leckie  A: K.Brennan  M.Duff
1 0 Stotfold Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Stotfold scorer: Neil Smith 49 mins.
H: N.Smith
5 2 Whitworths Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Whitworths scorers: James Daldy 35 mins, Niall Belfon 40, Gary Clelland 64, Kris Line 80, Moses Rodrigues 84. Daventry scorers: Wayne Freeth 20 mins, Peter Hatoj 58 (pen).
H: N.Belfon  G.Clelland  J.Daldy  K.Line  M.Rodrigues  A: W.Freeth  P.Hartok
1 2 Woodford United Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Woodford scorer: Jamie Cross 28 mins. Desborough scorers: Micky Harman 30 mins, Lewis Harman 85.
H: J.Cross  A: L.Harman  M.Harman
2 1 Yaxley Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Jamie Balkwill 25 & 65 mins. Cogenhoe scorer: Nick Woodroffe 66 mins.
H: J.Balkwill(2)  A: N.Woodroffe
Reserve Division Two
0 5 Daventry Town Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 11 & 44 mins, Aaron Petty 32, Paul Nevill 50 & 89.
 A: L.Bassett(2)  P.Nevill(2)  A.Petty
2 1 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Paul Carey 59mins, Kirk Kidd 90. Wootton scorer: Marc Umney.
H: P.Carey  K.Kidd  A: M.Umney
2 2 Irchester United Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Irchester scorers: Gary Evans 12 mins, Terry Partridge 75. Potton scorers: Josh Beech, Tom Beech.
H: G.Evans  T.Partridge  A: J.Beech  T.Beech
4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Shane Newman 10 mins, Lee Bradley 19, Jamie Nuttall 33, og 75. Thrapston scorer: Jake Wesby 60 mins.
H: L.Bradley  S.Newman  J.Nuttall  OG  A: J.Wesby
2 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Star scorers: Lee Tyler, Karl Gibbs. Burton scorers: Danny Darker 11 & 82 mins, Grant Mawby 63.
H: K.Gibbs  L.Tyler  A: D.Darker(2)  G.Mawby
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Adam Hancock 25 mins, Jimmy Partridge 43, Alfie Taylor 50.
H: A.Hancock  J.Partridge  A.Taylor
4 0 Bourne Town Reserves v Morton [ Quarter Final ]
Bourne scorers: Scott Spearink (2), Liam Palmer, Benito Schiavi.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bourne Town
2. Cogenhoe United
3. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
4. Burton Park Wanderers
5. Eynesbury Rovers
6. Northampton ON Chenecks
7. Olney Town
8. Peterborough Northern Star
9. Whitworths
RDiv1
10. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
11. Raunds Town Reserves
RDiv2
12. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
13. Buckingham Town Reserves
14. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
15. St Ives Town Reserves