Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 31 Oct 2007 Saturday, 03 November 2007 Tuesday, 06 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
0 4 Winslow United v Olney Town [ Round 2 ]
Match Report
2 4 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Thrapston scorers: Jack Wisniewski 92), Clive Collyer, John Lawrence.
3 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Premier Division
5 1 Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 88

Match Report
H: D.Cotton(3)  L.Harrold  A.Stevens  A: R.Drain
1 0 Boston Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 73

Match Report
H: G.Bull
6 0 Deeping Rangers v Desborough Town
Attendance 94

Match Report
H: L.Ellison  D.Matson(2)  OG  M.Stevenson(2)
0 0 Long Buckby v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 97

Match Report
0 1 Northampton Spencer v St Ives Town
Attendance 65

Match Report
 A: L.Kennett
1 4 Potton United v Sleaford Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: N.Frater  A: J.Shaw(3)  T.Siddons
1 1 Raunds Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 84

Match Report
H: J.Davis  A: L.Nimmo
5 0 Stotfold v Bourne Town
Attendance 89

Match Report
H: C.Donnelly(3)  P.Garrett  J.Mason
5 1 Yaxley v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: R.Hailstone  M.Paul(4)  A: R.Course
Division One
0 1 Buckingham Town v Daventry United
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: T.Waldock
0 0 Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 40

Match Report
2 1 Daventry Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 53

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Nelson  A: M.Cross
2 0 Huntingdon Town v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 54

Match Report
H: C.Caswell  L.Hill
2 2 Irchester United v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 22

Match Report
H: D.Maguire  G.McCourtie  A: OG  D.Woodhead
1 0 Thrapston Town v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: G.Bell
6 1 Whitworths v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: M.Freeman  C.Jarvis(3)  D.O'Neill  L.Raftery  A: L.Haycock
Reserve Division One
1 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Bourne scorer: Darren Munton 70 mins. Woodford scorer: Tom Laver 36 mins.
H: D.Munton  A: T.Laver
7 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Jamie Bull 7, 17, 23, 52 & 64 mins. Jordan Casey 51, Jon McNeillie 63. Yaxley scorers: James Martin 20 & 77 mins, Ian Bradbury 70, Seb Hayes 80, Mark Butler 88.
H: J.Bull(5)  J.Casey  J.McNeillie  A: I.Bradbury  M.Butler  S.Hayes  J.Martyn(2)
0 0 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
4 2 Daventry United Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Daventry scorers: Matt Cosentino 8 mins, Dale Linton 17, Richard Price 41, Sigitas Kazemekas 70. St Neots scorers: Luke Swain 70mins, Ben Coles 83.
H: M.Cosentino  S.Kazemekas  D.Linton  R.Price  A: B.Cole  L.Swain
1 0 Desborough Town Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Desborough scorer: Ben Baines 13 mins.
H: B.Baines
0 4 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Elton Holmes 24 & 63 mins, Callum Papworth 39, Nathan Steele 73.
 A: E.Holmes(2)  C.Papworth  N.Steele
1 0 Olney Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Olney scorer: Danny Atkins.
H: D.Atkins
2 5 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
S&L scorers: Steve McCool 25 mins, Igor Slezak 35 pen. Stotfold scorers: Nathan Moulton 20 mins, Freddie Morris 50, Neil Smith 70 & 85, Kane Dougherty 80.
H: S.McCool  I.Slezak  A: K.Dougherty  F.Morris  N.Moultpn  N.Smith(2)
Reserve Division Two
1 2 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Kempston scorer: Kieran Wills 55 mins. Daventry scorer: Todd Sawko 68 & 79 mins.
H: K.Wills  A: T.Sawko(2)
4 2 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Dan Butterwck 30 & 65 mins, Paul Carey 48, Saleem Jabbar 85. Buckingham scorers: Jeff Baffo 17 mins, Kyle Welch 18.
H: D.Butterwick(2)  P.Carey  S.Jabbar  A: G.Baffo  K.Welch
0 1 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
St Ives scorer: Josh Kasozi.
 A: J.Kasozi
2 5 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Rushden scorers: Matt Peacock 44 mins, Aidy Mann 60. Huntingdon scorers: George Kelly 38 & 84 mins, Simon Wareing 45, Graeme Marks 77, Lee Bassett 90.
H: A.Mann  M.Peacock  A: L.Bassett  G.Kelly(2)  G.Marks  S.Wareing
1 3 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Wootton scorer: Julian Wilson 41 mins. Irchester scorers: Dan Richardson 4 mins, Phil Lawrence 52, Chris Sainsbury 87.
H: J.Wilson  A: P.Lawrence  D.Richardson  C.Sainsbury
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Newport Pagnell Town
2. St Neots Town
3. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
4. Peterborough Northern Star
RDiv1
5. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
6. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
7. Potton United Reserves