Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 29 Dec 2007 Thursday, 03 January 2008 Saturday, 05 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Reserve Division One
1 4 Raunds Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Raunds scorer: Jack Stevens 10 mins. St Neots scorers: Andy Sincock 21 mins, Luke Swain 24, Shane Fox 54, Ben Cole 90.
H: J.Stevens  A: B.Cole  S.Fox  A.Sincock  L.Swain
Reserve Division Two
1 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
St Ives scorer: Simon Pearce 20 mins. Rushden & Higham scorers: Aidy Mann 14 mins, Curtis Long 30.
H: S.Pearce  A: C.Long  A.Mann
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 03 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 03 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton ON Chenecks
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers
32. Olney Town
33. Peterborough Northern Star
34. Rothwell Corinthians
35. Rushden & Higham United
36. Thrapston Town
37. Whitworths
RDiv1
38. Blackstones Reserves
39. Bourne Town Reserves
40. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
41. Cogenhoe United Reserves
42. Daventry United Reserves
43. Deeping Rangers Reserves
44. Desborough Town Reserves
45. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
46. Northampton Spencer Reserves
47. Olney Town Reserves
48. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
49. Stotfold Reserves
50. Whitworths Reserves
51. Woodford United Reserves
52. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
53. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
54. Buckingham Town Reserves
55. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
56. Daventry Town Reserves
57. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
58. Huntingdon Town Reserves
59. Irchester United Reserves
60. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
61. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
62. Potton United Reserves
63. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
64. Thrapston Town Reserves
65. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
66. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves