Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 29 Sep 2007 Tuesday, 02 October 2007 Wednesday, 03 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
2 1 Stotfold v Chesham United [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Match Report
2 0 Cogenhoe United v Desborough Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
3 3 Long Buckby v Wellingborough Town 2004 [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
after extra time, 90 minute score 2-2. Long Buckby won 4-2 on penalties.

Match Report
2 1 Northampton Spencer v Kettering Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
Premier Division
0 7 AFC Kempston Rovers v St Neots Town
Attendance 62

Match Report
 A: A.Fehmi  R.Francis(2)  C.Garwell(2)  OG  T.Russell
1 0 Blackstones v Boston Town
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: L.Harrold
0 0 Bourne Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 72

Match Report
2 1 Newport Pagnell Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 33

Match Report
H: R.Macdonald(2)  A: G.Batt
2 4 Potton United v St Ives Town
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: B.Gallant  M.O'Farrell  A: B.Albone  J.Blackwell  L.Kennett  G.Thackray
5 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Raunds Town
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: R.Drain(2)  D.Johnson(2)  M.O'Neill  A: D.Frid(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Holbeach United
2. Sleaford Town
3. Yaxley
Div1
4. Buckingham Town
5. Bugbrooke St Michaels
6. Burton Park Wanderers
7. Daventry Town
8. Daventry United
9. Eynesbury Rovers
10. Huntingdon Town
11. Irchester United
12. Northampton ON Chenecks
13. Northampton Sileby Rangers
14. Olney Town
15. Peterborough Northern Star
16. Rothwell Corinthians
17. Rushden & Higham United
18. Thrapston Town
19. Whitworths
RDiv1
20. Blackstones Reserves
21. Bourne Town Reserves
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
23. Cogenhoe United Reserves
24. Daventry United Reserves
25. Deeping Rangers Reserves
26. Desborough Town Reserves
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
28. Northampton Spencer Reserves
29. Olney Town Reserves
30. Raunds Town Reserves
31. St Neots Town Reserves
32. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
33. Stotfold Reserves
34. Whitworths Reserves
35. Woodford United Reserves
36. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
37. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
38. Buckingham Town Reserves
39. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
40. Daventry Town Reserves
41. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
42. Huntingdon Town Reserves
43. Irchester United Reserves
44. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
45. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
46. Potton United Reserves
47. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
48. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
49. St Ives Town Reserves
50. Thrapston Town Reserves
51. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves