Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 01 Apr 2008 Wednesday, 02 April 2008 Thursday, 03 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Reserve Division One
2 2 St Neots Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
St Neots scorers: Luke Swain 72 mins, Tony Russell 90 mins. stotfold scorers: Rob Beckwith 29 mins, Kane Dougherty 38.
H: T.Russell  L.Swain  A: R.Beckwith  K.Dougherty
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Buckingham scorers: Tom Williams 60 mins, Moustapha Ahmed 75. Corinths scorers: Sam Baines, Matt Redding, Ian Hay.
H: M.Ahmed  T.Williams  A: S.Baines  I.Hay  M.Redding
5 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Jimmy Partridge 25 mins, Alfie Taylor 45 & 50, Danny Webb 70, Marc Harrison 85.
H: M.Harrison  J.Partridge  A.Taylor(2)  D.Webb
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton ON Chenecks
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers
32. Olney Town
33. Peterborough Northern Star
34. Rothwell Corinthians
35. Rushden & Higham United
36. Thrapston Town
37. Whitworths
RDiv1
38. Blackstones Reserves
39. Bourne Town Reserves
40. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
41. Cogenhoe United Reserves
42. Daventry United Reserves
43. Deeping Rangers Reserves
44. Desborough Town Reserves
45. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
46. Northampton Spencer Reserves
47. Olney Town Reserves
48. Raunds Town Reserves
49. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
50. Whitworths Reserves
51. Woodford United Reserves
52. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
53. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
54. Daventry Town Reserves
55. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
56. Huntingdon Town Reserves
57. Irchester United Reserves
58. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
59. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
60. Potton United Reserves
61. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
62. St Ives Town Reserves
63. Thrapston Town Reserves
64. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves