Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 31 Aug 2012 Saturday, 01 September 2012 Tuesday, 04 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
3 2 AFC Kempston Rovers v Stotfold [ First Round Qualifying ]
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 54

Match Report
4 3 Boston Town v Loughborough University [ First Round Qualifying ]
The Stadium
Attendance 57

Match Report
2 1 Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 74

Match Report
3 1 Harborough Town v Barrow Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Bowden's Park
Attendance 60

Match Report
1 5 Huntingdon Town v Desborough Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Jubilee Park
Attendance 42

Match Report
1 2 March Town United v Thrapston Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 73

Match Report
0 3 Wellingborough Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels [ First Round Qualifying ]
Dog & Duck
Attendance 112

Match Report
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 1
2 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Birds Close
2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 2
1 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Hayden Road
Rushden & Higham United Reserves -3 points
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 3
9 0 Blackstones Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Lincoln Road
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 4
4 2 Desborough Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Waterworks Field
3 1 Oadby Town Reserves v Harborough Town Reserves
Freeways Park
1 1 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Seargeant's Lawn
Premier Division
3 0 Holbeach United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Carters Park
Attendance 155

Match Report
3 0 Newport Pagnell Town v Long Buckby
Willen Road
Attendance 71

Match Report
3 4 Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe United
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 92

Match Report
8 2 Quorn v Irchester United
Sutton Park
Attendance 103

Match Report
4 0 Shepshed Dynamo v Blackstones
The Dovecote
Attendance 86

Match Report
1 3 Spalding United v St Ives Town
Halley Stewart Field
Attendance 143

Match Report
1 4 Yaxley v Deeping Rangers
Leading Drove
Attendance 78

Match Report
Division One
2 5 Bourne Town v Oadby Town
Abbey Lawn
Attendance 74

Match Report
3 2 Buckingham Town v Northampton Spencer
Manor Fields
Attendance 59

Match Report
3 4 Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton ON Chenecks
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Attendance 79

Match Report
0 3 Harrowby United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Dickens Road
Attendance 280

Match Report
1 4 Olney Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Recreation Ground
Attendance 63

Match Report
2 0 Potton United v Raunds Town
The Hollow
Attendance 26

Match Report
3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth v Burton Park Wanderers
Victoria Mill Ground
Attendance 50

Match Report
1 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Rushden & Higham United
Weston Park
Attendance 38

Match Report
Reserve Division One
2 2 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Compton Park
Miscellaneous
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) v Yaxley Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
RLCG2
2. Raunds Town Reserves
RLCG3
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
4. Boston Town Reserves
5. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
6. St Ives Town Reserves
RSC2
7. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
8. Raunds Town Reserves
9. Thrapston Town Reserves
10. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RSC3
11. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
12. Huntingdon Town Reserves
RKO1
13. Raunds Town Reserves
14. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
15. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
16. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
17. Wellingborough Town Reserves
18. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RKO3
19. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RKO4
20. Boston Town Reserves
21. Huntingdon Town Reserves
22. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Prem
23. Sleaford Town
RDiv1
24. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
25. Huntingdon Town Reserves
26. Thrapston Town Reserves
27. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
28. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
29. Raunds Town Reserves