Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Match Day :  Friday, 30 Apr 2010 Saturday, 01 May 2010 Monday, 03 May 2010
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
6 0 CRC v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 219
H: L.Allen  L.Berry(2)  J.Brighton  J.Igglesden  C.Tonks
1 0 Debenham LC v Leiston
Attendance 181
H: D.Vince  N.Gooderham
3 0 Dereham Town v Needham Market
Attendance 229
H: G.Barrett  D.Beaumont  K.Reeves
1 1 Haverhill Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 309
H: L.Harper  A: J.Tatham  M.Hunt
0 1 Histon Reserves v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 49
 A: B.Newson  A.Drennan
1 3 Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City
Attendance 140
H: T.Grint  A: R.Chadwick(2)  R.Mason
4 0 Norwich United v Newmarket Town
Attendance 61
H: J.Blythe  R.Butler  A.Claydon  L.Hunter  J.Fox
1 0 Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 120
H: C.Knight  S.Appleby
2 2 Wroxham v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 80
H: J.Bulman  D.Self  A: G.Frost(2)
First Division
7 2 Brantham Athletic v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 122
 A.P. Snell  S. Gillman  W.L. Townsend
H: P.Brothers  J.Crouch  D.Grimwood(2)  O.Mann(3)  A: P.Bass(2)
1 2 Fakenham Town v Cornard United
Attendance 65
 J. P. Gibbons  D. Keeble  V.J. Petri
H: T.McCarthy  A: L.Whittaker(2)  J.Hutchings
5 2 FC Clacton v Diss Town
Attendance 245
 J. Pope  D. Spurling  D. Ricci
H: K.Andrade  K.Coyle  C.Ribchester  M.Waters(2)  A: A.Moody  J.Rocastle  K.Marvell
0 0 Gorleston v March Town United
Attendance 97
 D.D. Haynes  J. Block  I. Powell
9 0 Halstead Town v Downham Town
Attendance 96
 K.L. Theobald  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
H: T.Devaux  H.Lee(3)  L.Morley  S.Stamp  L.Townrow  T.Webb(2)
0 3 Ipswich Wanderers v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 73
 C. Pearse  R.C. Salmon  T.R. Trevers
 A: T.Butchart  B.Riches  G.Strong
2 3 Whitton United v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 83
 A. J. Pope  T. Joyce  J. Withams
H: K.Inglis  R.Knott  A: J.Reed(2)  C.Roberts  S.Moore
Reserve Teams South Division
3 2 Braintree Town Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 32
 C. Skinner
H: B.Barnsley(2)  G.Burns  A: J.Eales  L.Hughes
0 6 Cornard United Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 75
 A. Dawson
 A: A.Hampson(2)  A.Lewis(3)  M.Powell
0 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 57
 W. Case
 A: D.Alexander  B.Goodchild  A.Leathers
9 0 Witham Town Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 36
 D. Duffett
H: R.Farley-Hearn(3)  C.Holland(4)  J.Merton(2)
0 4 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 25
 S Lewis
 A: S.Alston  A.Fisher  T.Perry  L.Simpson
Reserve Teams North Division
9 5 Leiston Reserves v Whitton United Reserves
Attendance 10
 P. Case
H: A.Day  H.Green(3)  T.Payne(2)  T.Sparkes(3)  A: D.Cooper  S.Hamilton(2)  K.Moore  K.Wright
5 0 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Norwich United Reserves
Attendance 161
 D. Fairhurst
H: C.Bond  J.Herbert  B.Hough  R.King(2)  L.Cutajar
4 1 Needham Market Reserves v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
Attendance 10
 R. Firman
H: L.Henry(2)  T.Mansell(2)  A: A.Formoso
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
1. Hadleigh United
2. Mildenhall Town
3. Long Melford
4. Stowmarket Town
5. Swaffham Town
6. Team Bury
7. Thetford Town
8. AFC Sudbury Reserves
9. Brantham Athletic Reserves
10. Halstead Town Reserves
11. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
12. Debenham LC Reserves
13. Dereham Town Reserves
14. Diss Town Reserves
15. Gorleston Reserves
16. Stowmarket Town Reserves
17. Thetford Town Reserves
18. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
19. Woodbridge Town Reserves