Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 10 Feb 2010 Saturday, 13 February 2010 Tuesday, 16 Feb 2010
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Presidents Cup
2 6 Church Warsop Miners Welfare Reserves v Pinxton Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 Kris Davidson
H: L.Bonsall  A.McClune  A: J.Briggs(2)  J.Fearn  D.Holland  L.Townsend(2)
2 3 Nettleham Reserves v Dronfield Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 Dave Cupit
H: A.Gregory  S.Mason  A: A.Fordham  J.Furniss  J.Oxley
3 2 Newark Town Reserves v Kiveton Park Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 Barry Goodley
H: C.Self  C.West(2)  A: B.Davies  S.White
Buckingham Insurance Supreme Division
2 3 Blidworth Welfare v Nettleham
 Dave Hunt  Gary Best  Dennis Rawle  P. Whitehead
H: R.Mills  J.Tagg  A: C.Belshaw  T.Dorr(2)
2 1 Clipstone Welfare v Kimberley Town
Mark & Daniel to travel CC
 Paul Clarke  Mick A'Hern  Mark Doy  R. Johnson
H: G.King  C.Smalley  A: S.Rudge
1 1 Forest Town v Calverton M W
Mark to arrange the pick-up pls, poss Treble Bob CC
 Mark Senior  Darren Foster  Russ Kettell  A. Plowright
H: G.Castledine  A: G.Clarkson
4 1 Kinsley Boys v Grantham Rangers
Rob to arrange the transport CC
 Rob Jackson  Graham Taylor  Ben Jonhson
H: M.Cooper(2)  R.Hicks  C.Stapleton  A: S.Walker
2 2 Newark Town v Kirkby Town
Nick to arrange the pick-up's en-route pls CC

Match Report
 Nicholas Hopton  Chris Hunter  Jak Parker  P. Frampton
H: M.Ellison  S.Ellison
0 2 Pinxton v Sutton Town AFC
Adie to arrange the travel CC
 Danny Tracey  Nikki Hammond  Martin Jones  D. Goulbourn
 A: R.Cam  C.Forbes
5 0 Westella & Willerby v Southwell City
Dave to arrange the travel CC
 David Webb  Andy Richardson  Stuart Walker
H: S.Baross  A.Coverdale(2)  A.Laud  M.Pecona
Black Dragon Premier Division
3 0 Bulwell Town v F C 05
 Steve Sears  Mark Norwood  Michael Massingham
H: J.Edwards-Clarke(2)  A.Ross
5 2 Dronfield Town v Bentley Colliery
Diego & Dave to travel CC
 Ian Laverick  Diego Gutirezz  Dave Williams
H: J.Doran(4)  N.Horsfield  A: R.Crompton(2)
2 4 Easington United v Church Warsop Miners Welfare
Gareth to arrange the travel pls CC
 Gareth Moffatt  Edward Cowley  Danielle Miller
H: C.Havercroft  P.Morrill  A: G.Dobb  S.Johnson  D.Rick(2)
4 2 F C Brimington v Parkhouse
Mark to pick-up James CC
 Steve Wilman  Mark Eyre  James Robinson
H: E.Christie(2)  R.Eckhardt  S.Taylor  A: A.Barber  D.Chambers
2 1 Phoenix Sports & Social v Kiveton Park
Roger to arrange the transport CC

Match Report
 Roger Evans  Simon Owen  Rich Roberts
H: O.Graham  S.Spence  A: C.Nelson
2 1 Thoresby CW v Hutton Cranswick United
 Graeme Eccleshall  Chris Marwood  Kev Blackburn
H: OG(2)  A: R.Gibson
5 1 Thorne Colliery v Welbeck Welfare
Scott to arrange the pick-up at the Swan, Sth Normanton CC
 Scott Mason  Kevin Newton  Rob Massey  C. Ward
H: D.Fell(2)  T.Hindson  G.Hookway  S.Rhodes  A: S.McDonnell
3 1 Yorkshire Main v South Normanton Ath.
Rob to pick-up Simon CC
 Rob Shead  Paul Beswick  Simon Cantrill
H: L.Hinsley  D.Mannifield(2)  A: OG
Abacus Lighting Reserve Supreme Division
2 3 Graham St. Prims Reserves v Rainworth Miners Welfare Reserves
 Colin Brooks
H: A.Gray  S.Piggott  A: S.Goodson  D.Seagrave  S.Shannon
0 5 Heanor Town Reserves v Dunkirk Reserves
 Ben Scott
 A: D.Rennicks(3)  R.Royes  D.Smith
2 2 Holbrook M W Reserves v Forest Town Reserves
 Steve Bingham
H: G.Christie  C.Saunders  A: J.Prudence(2)
4 0 Radford Reserves v Blidworth Welfare Reserves
 Derek Brumpton
H: M.Carnelly(3)  D.Riley
1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves v Shirebrook Town Reserves
 Mike McCloud  Declan Bourne  Andy Jarvis
H: D.Eborall  A: D.Wood
1 5 Sutton Town AFC Reserves v Teversal Reserves
 Tim Gregory
H: J.Butler  A: R.Orton(2)  M.Robinson  M.Scott  G.Tobin
Abacus Lighting Reserve Premier One
5 1 Harworth C I Reserves v Calverton M W Reserves
 Pete Craggs
H: L.Ellis(3)  M.Gee  D.Harker  A: S.Waters
2 1 Ollerton Town Reserves v Thoresby CW Reserves
 David Viles
H: C.Gould  J.Senior  A: S.Wragg
0 4 South Normanton Ath. Reserves v Clipstone Welfare Reserves
 David Petch
 A: G.Doncaster  R.Spencer(2)  S.Wright
0 1 012 Belper Town Reserves v Ashbourne United [ Semi Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 February 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 13 February 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Supr
1. Harworth C I
2. Louth Town
3. Ollerton Town
4. Parramore Sports
SuprR
5. Carlton Town Reserves
6. Mickleover Sports Reserves