Go back to LondonMiddx
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 24 May 2017
York FA Junior Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
1 0 Amotherby & Swinton 3rds  v  Church Fenton White Horse Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
0 5 Ampleforth  v  Tockwith Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 6 Bishop Wilton  v  Pocklington Town Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 2 Church Fenton White Horse  v  Heslington Saturday, 27 September 2008 Away Win on penalties
1 4 Civil Service  v  Ouseburn United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
0 3 Copmanthorpe Reserves  v  Huntington Rovers Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
0 2 Dringhouses Reserves  v  Malton & Norton Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 3 Duncombe Park  v  Huby United Saturday, 27 September 2008  
7 5 Easingwold Town Reserves  v  Riccall United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
7 1 Fulford United  v  Civil Service Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
2 4 Fulford United Reserves  v  Thorpe United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
4 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves  v  Wilberfoss Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
2 1 Haxby United Reserves  v  Elvington Harriers Saturday, 27 September 2008
0 6 Helperby United  v  Heworth Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
2 0 Hemingbrough United  v  Hemingbrough United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
1 4 Heslington Reserves  v  Stamford Bridge Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
4 1 Heworth  v  Stillington Saturday, 27 September 2008
3 3 LNER Builders  v  Amotherby & Swinton Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008 Away Win on penalties
4 1 Melbourne  v  Norton United Saturday, 27 September 2008
2 3 Moor Lane  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
5 5 NestlĂ© Rowntree Reserves  v  Wheldrake Saturday, 27 September 2008 Home Win on penalties
6 1 Old Malton St Marys Reserves  v  Osbaldwick Saturday, 27 September 2008
2 3 Poppleton United Reserves  v  Rawcliffe Rangers Saturday, 27 September 2008  
11 0 Post Office  v  Huby United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
4 0 Selby RSSC  v  Bishopthorpe United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
0 1 Slingsby  v  Norwich Union Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
0 2 St Clements  v  Terrington Glory Saturday, 27 September 2008  
H - St Clements Reserves  v  Barmby Moor Saturday, 27 September 2008 Home Win was awarded
1 7 Stillington Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
5 1 Strensall  v  Crayke Saturday, 27 September 2008
4 4 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves  v  New Earswick Saturday, 27 September 2008 Home Win on penalties
1 6 York Railway Institute Reserves  v  Kartiers (Selby) Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008  
Total 32
Round 2
2 0 Easingwold Town Reserves  v  Heworth Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
0 3 Hamilton Panthers Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008  
2 0 Haxby United Reserves  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
0 0 Hemingbrough United  v  Tockwith Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008 Home Win on penalties
2 1 Heworth  v  Huntington Rovers Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
1 2 Malton & Norton Reserves  v  Kartiers (Selby) Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008  
3 0 Melbourne  v  Amotherby & Swinton 3rds Saturday, 25 October 2008
1 5 NestlĂ© Rowntree Reserves  v  Heslington Saturday, 25 October 2008  
2 5 Norwich Union Reserves  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008  
4 0 Old Malton St Marys Reserves  v  Fulford United Saturday, 25 October 2008
3 1 Ouseburn United Reserves  v  St Clements Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
1 3 Pocklington Town Reserves  v  Huby United Saturday, 25 October 2008  
5 2 Post Office  v  Rawcliffe Rangers Saturday, 25 October 2008
2 0 Strensall  v  Stamford Bridge Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
1 1 Terrington Glory  v  Selby RSSC Saturday, 25 October 2008 Away Win on penalties
3 1 Thorpe United Reserves  v  Amotherby & Swinton Reserves Saturday, 25 October 2008
Total 16
Round 3
1 2 Easingwold Town Reserves  v  Huby United Saturday, 29 November 2008  
7 1 Haxby United Reserves  v  Kartiers (Selby) Reserves Saturday, 29 November 2008
0 3 Heworth  v  Hemingbrough United Saturday, 29 November 2008  
2 6 Melbourne  v  Heslington Saturday, 29 November 2008  
1 4 Post Office  v  Selby RSSC Saturday, 29 November 2008  
6 0 Strensall  v  Ouseburn United Reserves Saturday, 29 November 2008
4 2 Thorpe United Reserves  v  Old Malton St Marys Reserves Saturday, 29 November 2008
0 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 29 November 2008  
Total 8
Quarter Final
5 5 Hemingbrough United  v  Selby RSSC Saturday, 20 December 2008 Away Win on penalties
1 2 Huby United  v  Thorpe United Reserves Saturday, 20 December 2008  
2 1 Strensall  v  Heslington Saturday, 27 December 2008
2 4 York St John University Reserves  v  Haxby United Reserves Saturday, 20 December 2008  
Total 4
Semi Final
2 0 Selby RSSC  v  Haxby United Reserves Saturday, 07 March 2009
1 2 Thorpe United Reserves  v  Strensall Saturday, 07 March 2009  
Total 2
Final
1 0 Selby RSSC  v  Strensall Saturday, 25 April 2009
Total 1