Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 21 September 2017
Reserve Cup :  Knock Out History
Round 1
1 1 Haxby United Reserves  v  Heslington Reserves Tuesday, 19 August 2008 Home Win on penalties
Total 1
Round 2
1 3 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves  v  Old Malton St Marys Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
6 1 Bishopthorpe United Reserves  v  Hemingbrough United Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
5 3 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves  v  Stamford Bridge Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
1 2 Civil Service Reserves  v  Malton & Norton Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
0 3 Copmanthorpe Reserves  v  Haxby United Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
1 1 Dringhouses Reserves  v  Huby United Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008 Away Win on penalties
0 1 Fulford United Reserves  v  Tockwith Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
1 2 Huntington Rovers Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves  v  Hamilton Panthers Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
2 2 Ouseburn United Reserves  v  NestlĂ© Rowntree Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008 Away Win on penalties
2 4 Pocklington Town Reserves  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
2 3 Poppleton United Reserves  v  York Railway Institute Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
1 0 Riccall United Reserves  v  Easingwold Town Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
0 6 Stillington Reserves  v  Dunnington Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008  
5 1 Thorpe United Reserves  v  Norwich Union Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
1 0 Wilberfoss Reserves  v  Heworth Reserves Thursday, 28 August 2008
Total 16
Round 3
2 3 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008  
3 1 Dunnington Reserves  v  Thorpe United Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008
2 3 Huby United Reserves  v  Tockwith Reserves Saturday, 03 January 2009  
0 3 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves  v  Bishopthorpe United Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008  
1 2 Malton & Norton Reserves  v  Wilberfoss Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008  
- A NestlĂ© Rowntree Reserves  v  Old Malton St Marys Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008 Away Win was awarded
0 3 Riccall United Reserves  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008  
0 3 York Railway Institute Reserves  v  Haxby United Reserves Saturday, 27 December 2008  
Total 8
Quarter Final
5 1 Dunnington Reserves  v  Haxby United Reserves Saturday, 28 March 2009
1 3 Old Malton St Marys Reserves  v  Bishopthorpe United Reserves Saturday, 28 March 2009  
1 7 Tockwith Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 28 March 2009  
4 0 Wilberfoss Reserves  v  Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves Saturday, 28 March 2009
Total 4
Semi Final
1 2 Bishopthorpe United Reserves  v  Dunnington Reserves Saturday, 11 April 2009  
2 1 Wilberfoss Reserves  v  York St John University Reserves Saturday, 11 April 2009
Total 2
Final
0 0 Dunnington Reserves  v  Wilberfoss Reserves Monday, 11 May 2009 Away Win on penalties
Total 1