football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
West Herts Youth League
2016-2017 Season
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Division 3 (Under 13's) :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
17 in list
Sunday, 05 February 2017
3 6 Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves v Chorleywood U13 Thunder
12:00 PM
 D. Wing
H: S.Sarpong  J.Wade(2)  A: D.Ackenson-Sargeant  J.Davies(3)  A.Lindelöf(2)  G.Naylor  W.Young
2 3 Harpenden Colts U13 Royals v Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
Flamstead Recreational Ground
10:00 AM
H: H.Fleming  S.Scott  A: T.Clarke  M.Hale  OG  J.Stevens
0 2 Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks v Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards
10:30 AM
 J. Farrar
 A: G.Burns  E.Garbutt  S.Vigor  F.Webb
3 3 St Albans U13 East v Everett Rovers U13
H: F.Laycock  W.Miller  F.Thomas  A: a.samani(2)  r.weiser  T.Witchard  Y.Adoum
Sunday, 12 February 2017
2 13 Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves v Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards
10:00 AM
 E. Linnegar
H: J.Taboda  J.Wade  A: D.Abel(2)  J.Bell  G.Burns(6)  M.Ellis  R.Euston-Moore  J.Graves  J.Hendin  A.Foley  G.Burns
6 1 Chorleywood U13 Thunder v Harpenden Colts U13 Royals
H: J.Davies(4)  H.James  H.Schafer  A: A.Patel  A.Lindelöf
4 4 Hemel Town Youth U13 Red v Echoes U13 Orange
 R. Nicholson
H: L.Folds(2)  R.Godbold  S.Norris  A: B.Densley-Line(2)  O.Frost  B.Payne  L.Folds  M.Wyatt
H - Kings Langley U13 v St Albans U13 East [ Home Win was awarded ]
12:30 PM

st.albans east could not raise a team
Sunday, 19 February 2017
5 0 Abbots Youth U13 Yellow v Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
 L. McCarthy
H: O.Bell(3)  T.Clarke  O.Cox  O.Bell  J.Lewis
7 1 Chorleywood U13 Thunder v Echoes U13 Orange
H: J.Davies(2)  A.Lindelöf(2)  B.O'Sullivan  H.Schafer(2)  A: B.Payne  H.Schafer  O.Ingall
2 3 Everett Rovers U13 v Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards
10:00 AM
H: r.weiser(2)  A: G.Burns  J.Graves  S.Hawkins  A.Mihaila  J.Braithwaite
6 1 Kings Langley U13 v Harpenden Colts U13 Royals
2:00 PM
 L. Bridges
H: E.Lee-Knights  A.Mallord  T.Pochettino(2)  E.Power(2)  A: S.Scott  A.Hussain  E.Coleman
Sunday, 26 February 2017
4 1 Abbots Youth U13 Yellow v Aston Clinton U13 Colts
H: M.Hale  J.Lawson  OG  F.Pope  A: J.Disberry  A.Smiton  J.Hendren
2 5 Echoes U13 Orange v Harpenden Colts U13 Royals
9:30 AM
 L. Bridges
H: O.Ingall  A.Sullivan  A: A.Cross  H.Fleming(2)  E.Lord  C.Weldon  G.Harry  O.Murat
1 2 Everett Rovers U13 v Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
H: a.samani  A: L.Maguire  I.Tannor  a.tyers  H.Plant
3 9 St Albans U13 East v Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves
H: W.Miller  F.Thomas  B.Trainis  A: A.Foley  G.Naylor(3)  S.Sarpong  J.Taboda(3)  S.Wyatt  G.Naylor
1 3 Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards v Kings Langley U13
H: G.Burns  A: A.Hussain  OG  E.Power  E.Garbutt  M.Burnell