football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
West Herts Youth League
2016-2017 Season
Saturday, 24 February 2018
Division 4 (Under 12's) :  January Fixtures & Results for February March
23 in list
Sunday, 05 February 2017
4 3 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Yellow v Bovingdon U12 Thunder
10:00 AM
H: J.Dunlop  R.Joshi  T.Mabaso  B.Matthews  A: W.ALDWINCKLE-OWENS  M.O'SULLIVAN(2)  W.ALDWINCKLE-OWENS
5 0 Chorleywood U12 Pumas v Nascot Wood Rangers U12
H: A.Bainbridge(2)  J.Neal  K.Soomro(2)  A.Bainbridge  J.Gale
2 0 Evergreen U12 Colts v Hemel Town Youth U12 White
9:45 AM
H: J.DUNSTONE(2)  B.Smith
0 9 Kings Langley U12 Eagles v Watford Youth U12 White
 A: N.Adjei  J.Dawson clay  S.De bruce  K.Ricketts(4)  S.Toluwalope(2)  O.Walton Jones  J.Dawson clay
3 2 Tring Tornadoes U12 Kestrels v St Albans U12 West
11:00 AM
H: J.Doherty  F.Power  J.Sharp  A: J.Mallik-Cole  S.Murphy  A.Gauthier
Sunday, 12 February 2017
0 5 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 White v Watford Youth U12 White
 A: N.Adjei(2)  S.De bruce  K.Ricketts(2)  J.Tangen
4 6 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Yellow v Kings Langley U12 Eagles
H: J.Dunlop  T.Mabaso(2)  B.Matthews  A: A.Bertrand  R.Bowes(2)  M.Connor  L.Simmons(2)  B.West
H - Bovingdon U12 Thunder v Oxhey Jets U12 [ Home Win was awarded ]
10:30 AM

Oxhey unable to field a team
6 3 Evergreen U12 Colts v Sandridge Rovers U12
9:45 AM
H: J.DUNSTONE  C.GILES(4)  L.JOHN  A: E.Flanagan  E.Johnson  B.Pinkham  C.GILES  O.Davis
5 1 Hemel Town Youth U12 White v Nascot Wood Rangers U12
11:15 AM
H: B.Corley(2)  D.Payne  H.Thomas(2)  A: L.Brasenell  H.Thomas  J.Vincett
0 14 St Albans U12 West v Chorleywood U12 Pumas
 M. McGuane
 A: A.Bainbridge(2)  P.Chambers(2)  J.Dagger(2)  W.Melville  J.Neal(2)  T.Patel(4)  M.Trumper  B.Bacon  M.Trumper
Sunday, 19 February 2017
1 4 Evergreen U12 Colts v Chorleywood U12 Pumas
9:45 AM
 T. Lawrence
H: J.DUNSTONE  A: A.Bainbridge(2)  W.Melville  T.Patel  J.JOHNSON  A.Bainbridge
2 0 Kings Langley U12 Eagles v Berkhamsted Raiders U12 White
H: R.Bowes  L.Simmons  R.Bowes  L.Haynes
1 11 Oxhey Jets U12 v Hemel Town Youth U12 White
H: A.Leonard  A: B.Corley(3)  H.Thomas(5)  a.daysh holmes  C.rixon  t.farrow
9 3 Sandridge Rovers U12 v Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Yellow
10:00 AM
H: F.De Luca  E.Flanagan(3)  E.Johnson(3)  J.Peel  I.Sagar  A: J.Chappell  M.Dervish-Uman  R.Welshman  E.Flanagan
2 4 St Albans U12 West v Nascot Wood Rangers U12
H: J.Mallik-Cole(2)  A: D.Pearce  J.Vincett(2)  J.Mallik-Cole  D.Pearce
5 1 Watford Youth U12 White v Bovingdon U12 Thunder
H: OG  K.Ricketts(2)  R.Simcox  S.Toluwalope  A: M.O'SULLIVAN  H.Edwards  W.PARSONS
Sunday, 26 February 2017
5 1 Berkhamsted Raiders U12 Yellow v Tring Tornadoes U12 Kestrels
10:00 AM
H: J.Dunlop(2)  B.Matthews(2)  R.Welshman  A: T.Bennett
1 3 Bovingdon U12 Thunder v Nascot Wood Rangers U12
11:00 AM
H: W.ALDWINCKLE-OWENS  A: H.Dean  M.Foster  A.Yadala  V.MURRAY-JOHNSON  R.Turner
10 0 Hemel Town Youth U12 White v St Albans U12 West
10:30 AM
H: C.Broux(2)  OG  D.Payne(3)  H.Thomas(3)  C.rixon  R.Choudhury
3 3 Kings Langley U12 Eagles v Evergreen U12 Colts
H: A.Bertrand  L.Simmons(2)  A: C.BARTON  C.GILES  OG  M.Connor  C.BARTON
0 13 Oxhey Jets U12 v Chorleywood U12 Pumas
 A: A.Bainbridge  P.Chambers(2)  J.Dagger(2)  H.Latchford  J.Neal(5)  K.Soomro(2)  J.Neal
2 2 Sandridge Rovers U12 v Watford Youth U12 White
9:45 AM
H: E.Johnson  C.Reynolds  A: OG  S.Toluwalope  F.De Luca  K.Ricketts