football.mitoo
Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Monday, 24 July 2017
Division Two :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
18 in list
Saturday, 04 September 2010
0 4 Ashurst Wood v West Hoathly
East Grinstead Sports Club
 G. Strangwood  L. x Gellie
 A: M.Collins(2)  A.MUNNERY  D.Weaver  L.Carly  D.FARMER
2 5 East Court v Newick
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Reed  K. x Luckhurst
H: K.FOSTER  R.KELLY  A: L.FULLER  J.GREGORY  A.MANNING  D.OLIVER(2)  D.OLIVER
2 1 Furnace Green Rovers v East Grinstead Town III
Furnace Green Playing Field
 P. Jones
H: T.DEACON  S.HOFMANN  A: D.Bridgland  L.STIRLING  S.WHEELER
5 0 Peacehaven United v Barcombe
Peacehaven Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 A. Scott
H: L.Caffrey  S.Nelson  M.Shutt(2)  L.Wiltshire  L.Caffrey
Saturday, 11 September 2010
4 2 Ashurst Wood v Keymer & Hassocks
East Grinstead Sports Club
 D. Budgen  L. x Gellie
H: Z.CURTIS  S.Cook  OG  A.Simpson  A: J.EMMENS  G.ROSS  S.Dambrosio  G.KERR
2 0 Barcombe v Newick
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Goring  R. x Osmond  K. x Luckhurst
H: OG  D.Sutton  L.RIDLEY
3 1 East Grinstead Town III v East Court
East Court Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 K. Davies  T. x Cox
H: A.Clapinson  D.Coomber  K.LEGGETT  A: C.HEIGHTON  S.WHEELER
0 1 Furnace Green Rovers v West Hoathly
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Noe
 A: D.HAYLETT  L.STIRLING  S.Bunn
3 2 Hurstpierpoint II v Peacehaven United
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 C. Davies
H: P.Clarke  N.ROUANE  T.WILSON  A: C.Ford  OG  J.McKEMEY  M.Shutt
Saturday, 18 September 2010
3 0 Ashurst Wood v Barcombe
East Grinstead Sports Club
 A. Woolgar
H: Z.CURTIS  L.Carly  A.Simpson  C.Zimmatore
3 2 East Grinstead Town III v Hurstpierpoint II
East Court Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens
H: M.Clark-Ward  K.LEGGETT(2)  A: P.MINTER  L.QUINN  K.LEGGETT
2 2 Furnace Green Rovers v East Court
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Parks
H: L.STIRLING  L.WRIGHT  A: B.DENYER  C.HEIGHTON  C.THOMPSON  N.Palmer
3 3 Keymer & Hassocks v Newick
London Road Recreation Ground
 D. Lyons  K. x Luckhurst
H: J.Davey  G.KERR  T.Raftery  A: A.MANNING(3)  G.KERR  A.MANNING
Saturday, 25 September 2010
1 2 Ashurst Wood v Furnace Green Rovers
East Grinstead Sports Club
 T. Bowen  L. x Gellie
H: A.Simpson  A: T.DEACON(2)  A.Simpson  A.WHITE
3 0 Barcombe v Hurstpierpoint II
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 I. Hubbard  R. x Osmond
H: K.Black  W.Marler  A.Trower  T.WILSON
2 5 East Court v Keymer & Hassocks
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 R. Noe
H: C.Buckler  M.Clauson  A: F.Fogarty  R.King  OG  I.Parsons  S.Thompson  G.THOMAS
1 1 East Grinstead Town III v West Hoathly
East Court Recreation Ground
 D. Turk  T. x Cox
H: S.Bos  A: D.HAYLETT  K.LEGGETT  D.HOWICK
2 1 Newick v Peacehaven United
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 D. Holford  K. x Luckhurst
H: D.OLIVER(2)  A: L.Thomsett  D.OLIVER  J.DENYER